ERA Chapters

ERA Chapter listings, contact information, current leadership and territories.

Click on the ” + ” to open a section, click on the ” – ” to close the section.

Arizona Chapter ERA
10575 N 114th St, Suite 101
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
TEL: 480-821-0301

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Idaho; Montana; Nevada; Clark County, Nevada; New Mexico; El Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

President
Cameron English, English Technical Sales Southwest

Vice President
Kevin Davis, Techni-Source Corp.

Secretary/Treasurer
Mario Rossetti, English Technical Sales Southwest

National Delegate
Cameron English, English Technical Sales Southwest

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., Suite 204
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
British Columbia; Alberta; Saskatchewan; Manitoba; Ontario; Quebec; New Brunswick; Nova Scotia; Prince Edward Island; Newfoundland

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007

Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Web Site: www.carolinasera.com

Territories Covered:
Alabama; Florida; Georgia; Mississippi; North Carolina; South Carolina; Tennessee; Virginia

President
Greg Thompson, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales

VP/Finance
Bob Ball
Aurora Technical Sales

VP/Membership
Penny Hoglund
Alliance Electronics Marketing Group

VP/Education
Ken Jacobson
Aurora Technical Sales

National Delegate
R. Bruce Scoggin, CPMR
Electro-Rep Associates, Inc.

Directors
Bryan Teen, Tech Marketing
Peter Flores, TTI, Inc.
John Hurd, CPMR, South Atlantic Component Sales
Bob Kirkland, Aurora Technical Sales
Annette Paden, South Atlantic Components Sales
Meara Hamlin, Digi-Key
Brad Starr, CPMR, Performance Technical Sales

3565-A2 Ellicott Mills Dr., #101
Ellicott City MD 21043
TEL: 410-480-4390
E-mail: scooper@cover2.com
Web Site: www.chesera.org

Territories Covered:
Delaware; Maryland; Southern New Jersey; North Carolina; Pennsylvania; Eastern Pennsylvania; South Carolina; Virginia; Washington, D.C.; West Virginia

Chairman of the Board
Michael Antonucci, Nelson Electronics, Inc.

Membership Chairman
Steve Cooper, Cover2 Sales, Inc.

Chesapeake Electronics Show Chairman
Doug Smith, Carwithen Associates, Inc.

Program Chairman
Charles Samuel, Lowery Associates

Government Affairs Chairman
John Haynos, Marktron, Inc.

National Delegate
Steve Cooper, Cover 2 Sales, Inc.

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 815.931.9095 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Website: www.chiwisera.com

Territories Covered:
Illinois; Northern Illinois; Iowa; Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Minnesota; Wisconsin; Eastern Wisconsin; Southern Wisconsin; Minnesota; Upper Michigan Peninsula

Chairman of the Board
Tom Trzeciak, ALT Technical Sales
tomt@alttsinc.com

President
Rick LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Company

VP / Fiscal & Legal
Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Control Sales

VP / Education
Marty Linke
Dytec-NCI, Inc.

VP / Membership
Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro

National Delegate
Jeff Hunstinger, Huntsinger Group, LLC
jeffhunt@execpc.com

Alternate Delegate
Bob Evans, CPMR, EK Micro
bevans@ekmicro.com

Chapter Directors
Diana Nawrocki, ESA Technical Marketing
Patrick Pajor, Abbey Sales Corporation
Ron Riesinger, Synmark Sales
Eric Sagendorph, Select Technology Sales
Todd Somers, CPMR, Somers-Stanton, Inc.

Steve Vineis, Manager
311 Judges Rd., Ste. 12E
Wilmington, NC 28405
Tel: 910-792-1155

Territories Covered:
Alabama, Georgia, Mississippi, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee

Chairman of the Board
Richard Schwintek
Matrix Marketing

Vice President – Huntsville
Bob Hayes
Matrix Marketing

Vice President – Atlanta
Perry Thornton
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc.

Treasurer
Steve Vineis
Excalibur Technical Sales

National Delegate
Steve Vineis
Excalibur Technical Sales

Jim Gleason, Manager
FJM
103 Turk Hill Rd.
Victor NY 14564
Tel: 585-698-8330
E-mail: jimg@fjm-inc.com Contact Chapter for Representation Inquiries

Territories Covered:
Upstate New York, down to and including Orange and Putnam Counties

Chairman
Kathie Cahill, CPMR

President
Jim Gleason

Delegate
Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP

VP Programs
Dave Dasson

VP Finance
Dave Modafferi

Directors
Rick Wray
Ron Holcomb
Scott Caliel

Chuck Mathias, Manager
400 Magnolia Oak Drive
Longwood, FL 32779-2437
TEL: 407.682.1700 – FAX: 407.682.1125
E-mail: mathiasretired@aol.com
Website : www.floridaera.org

Territories Covered:
Alabama; Florida; Georgia; Louisiana; Mississippi; North Carolina; Puerto Rico; South Carolina; Tennessee

Chairman
Seth Brock, CBC Electronics, Inc.
813-926-9368

President
Rick Tally, Phoenix Components LLC
321/723-4414

Sr. Vice President & Secretary
Rick Tally, Phoenix Components LLC
321/723-4414

Treasurer
Chuck Mathias, Retired
407-234-5158

Secretary
Pat Bamberg, HHP Associates
321-217-2105

National Delegate
Pat Walsh, CBX Electronics, Inc.
407-774-9100

Membership
Brian Gunnin, Sun Rep
813-884-4805

Board Member
Jess Harper, CPMR
954-752-0054

Board Member
Brian Gunnin, Sun Rep
813-884-4805

Mark Higgins, Manager
Markline Technologies
15615 Ballentine,
Overland Park, KS 66221
Email: markh@markline.com
Telephone 913-681-8880

Territories Covered:
Illinois; Southern Illinois; Iowa; Kansas; Missouri; Nebraska; Eastern Nebraska

Stephanie Tierney, Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: stierney@era.org

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Southwestern Michigan; Ohio; Western Ohio; Southwestern Ohio; Western Pennsylvania; Tennessee; West Virginia

President
Patrick T. Ferry, Giesting and Associates

National Delegate
Ellen Coan, CPMR, C C Electro

Secretary/Treasurer
Ellen Coan, CPMR, C C Electro

Chapter Directors
Carol Cohen – C C Electro Sales, Inc.
Donna Infanger – Electro Reps
Terry Johnson – Connect 21, Inc.
Scott Morris – Techtron Sales

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Europe; Far East; Africa; Mexico; South America; Central Amercia; Middle East

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Kentucky; Maryland; Western Maryland; Michigan; Ohio; Pennsylvania; Western Pennsylvania; Virginia; West Virginia

Matt Cohen, CPMR, Manager
CC Electro Sales
42323 Ann Arbor Rd., #210
Plymouth MI 48170
Tel: 734-748-7580
E-Mail: matt_cohen@ccrep.com

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Northern Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Ohio; Toledo, Ohio; Western Pennsylvania; West Virginia

Delegate/Treasurer
Matthew Cohen, CPMR
CC Electro Sales Inc.

Directors
Mike Pecar, CPMR
Mike Pecar Sales

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Delaware; Maryland; New Jersey; Southern New Jersey; New York; Pennsylvania; Eastern Pennsylvania; Virginia; Washington D.C.; West Virginia

President
Peter Conlan, Parallax South Inc.

Director at Large
Ed Fisher, Aurora Group

National Delegate
Allan Stitzer, Stitzer Company

Assembly Tech Expo Liaison
Edwin Morris, Win-Cor Electronic Sales

Stephanie Tierney, Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org

Territories Covered:
Iowa; Minnesota; Nebraska; North Dakota; South Dakota; Wisconsin; Western Wisconsin

MINNESOTA OFFICERS
Brad Butler, EI Sales
Cary Klingner, Northport Engineering, Inc.
Denise Hotch, Electro-Mark, Inc.
Matt Negaard, Johnson, Co.
Mark Peterson, Johnson, Co.

Norm MacInnis, CPMR, Executive Director
65 Deerfield Road, Nottingham, NH 03290
508-820-2525
Email: normmacinnis@era-ne.org
Website: www.era-ne.org

Territories Covered:
Connecticut; Maine; Massachusetts; New Hampshire; Rhode Island; Vermont; New York

President
John Hutson, CPMR, The MacInnis Co., Inc.

VP Programs
John Hutson, CPMR, MacInnis Company

VP Fiscal and Legal
Bob Walsh, CPMR, Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc.

National Delegate
John Huston, CPRM, The MacInnis Co., Inc.

Chapter Chairman
Ron MacInnis, MacInnis Company

Delegate-at-Large
Ken Crawford, Crawford Associates

Art Rea, Treasurer
PO Box 236
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
Phone: 631-218-4912 • Fax: 631-244-5747
E-mail: nyeraorg@q.com
Web: www.erametrony.org

Territories Covered:
Connecticut; Fairfield County, CT; New Jersey; Northern New Jersey; New York; Long Island, NY; New York City, NY; Westchester County, NY; Rockland County, NY

Chairman of the Board
John Beaver, GSA Parallax
jbeaver@erametrony.org

President
Steve Alford, Superior Technical Solutions Corp.
salford@erametrony.org

Membership Vice President
Paul Pacent, Pacent Engineering Corp.
ppacent@erametrony.org

National Delegate
Steve Alford, Superior Technical Solutions Corp.
salford@erametrony.org

Secretary
Paul Pacent, Pacent Engineering Corp.
ppacent@erametrony.org

Board Members:
Robert Foertsch, WIN-COR Electronic Sales Corp.
sales@win-cor.com

Rick Vairo, Aurora Mareketing, Inc.
sales@auroragroup.net

2290 N. First Street, Suite 209
San Jose, CA 95131
P. 408.228.3598
E. officemanager@ncalera.org
W. www.ncalera.org

Territories Covered:
California; Northern California, Hawaii; Idaho; Nevada; Northern Nevada; Reno, Nevada; Oregon; Utah; Washington

Chairman of the Board
Phil Kipnis, Pacific Coast Visions
pkipnis@pcvisions.net
408-988-1444

President
Dave Gastel, DEG Components
dgastel@degcomp.com
408-718-5233

Senior Vice President
Alex Cox, O’Donnell Associates
acox@odonnell.com
415-260-2574

Treasurer
Dennis Gagne, ES West
dennisg@eswest.com
408-565-0443

Secretary
Paul Parenti, DEG Components
paul@degcomp.com
916-626-9061

National Delegate/Board Member
Hugh Shyba, Westech Associates
hugh@westechassociates.com
408-832-3373

Board Member
Larry Loeswick, LS Engineering
larry@lsengineer.com
650-464-7841

VP Membership
Gerardo Martinez, ES West
gerardom@eswest.com
408-565-9056

VP Special Interest
Sherry Varela, O’Donnell Associates
svarela@odonnell.com
408-456-2957

Kathy Walters, Manager
P.O. Box 53535
Cincinnati, OH 45253
Tel 513.741.7951 – Fax: 513.741.8778
Website : www.ohioera.org

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Southern Indiana; Kentucky; Eastern Kentucky; Michigan; Ohio; Southern Ohio; Pennsylvania; Western Pennsylvania; West Virginia

President
George Falkenbach
C.L. Pugh & Assoc., Inc.
gfalkenbach@pugh.com

Treasurer/Secretary
David Gassman
CC Electro Sales
david_gassman@ccrep.com

National Delegate
Terry Powers
Frank E. Kahsar Sales, Inc.
terypow@aol.com

VP Materials & Assembly
Mike O’Brien
Frank E. Kahsar Sales
mobrien@kahsarsales.com

Scholarship Chair
Mike Kahsar
Frank E. Kahsar Sales, Inc.
czar1@aol.com

Golf Outing Chair
Jim Umstead
Avcom, Inc.
jumstead@avcomcle.com

Administrative Assistant
Kathy Walters
Ohio Chapter of the ERA
mkwalters@cinci.rr.com

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Website: www.era-pnw.org

Territories Covered:
Washington; Oregon; Idaho, Western Idaho; Montana; Western Montana; Alaska; Alberta; British Columbia; Western Canada

Chairman
Tom Stevenson
Tom Stevenson & Associates

President
Dave Fitzgerald
WESCO Sales Group, Inc.

Vice President
Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc.

Treasurer
Art Henderson
Duerfeldt Engineering

National Delegate
George Alecci
HALCO Inc.

Directors
Pat Duggasn, Temco NW
Bill Murray, Westmark Electronics
Tim Doran, CPMR, Doran Associates
Casey Manfrin, Electro Design
Dave Wilkes, Westmark Electronics

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Utah; Idaho; Southern Idaho; Wyoming; Montana; Colorado; New Mexico

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Southern Idaho; Montana; Nevada; New Mexico; Texas; El, Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Website: www.era-pnw.org

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Idaho; Montana; Western Nebraska; New Mexico; Texas; El Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

President
Dave Hurlbut,CPMR, J.F. Hurlbut Co.
dfh@jfh.com

Secretary/Treasurer
Dave Basila, CPMR, Moss Marketing
dbasila@mossmktg.com

National Delegate
Jim Beam, Component Technology, Inc.
comptec@comp-tec.com

P.O. Box 3203
Fullerton, CA 92834-3203
o: 949-339-9451
www.eraSoCal.com | Events
www.erascal.org | ERA info
Contact Chapter for Local Directory and Buyer’s Guide

Territories Covered:
Arizona; California; Southern California (incl. San Diego); Hawaii; Nevada; Southern Nevada; New Mexico; Oregon; Washington; West Coast

President
Mark Hahn, West Electronic Sales

Chairman of the Board
David Berryman, Signal Enterprises

Vice President
John Cop

Secretary
Bobbi Scobie, O’Donnell South

Membership Chairman
Scott Larson, S.A. Larson

National Delegate
Doug Johnson, O’Donnell South

Shows Chairman
Loren Kaiser, KAI-Connect

Distributor Chairman
Beth Tennessen, Astron Electronics

Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Arkansas; Kansas; Louisiana; Mississippi, New Mexico; Oklahoma; Tennessee; Western Tennessee; Texas

President
Jim Moore
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc.

Vice President
Eric Zepp
BP Sales, Inc.

Secretary
Tobi Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc.

Treasurer
Mike Boswell
Electra Reps.

Director-Houston
Jeff May
Logix Sales & Marketing

Director-Austin
Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc.

Chapter contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Illinois; Central Illinois; Southern Illinois; Iowa; Kansas; Western Kentucky; Missouri; Nebraska

President
Rich Sartori, Cen-tech Inc.

Secretary
Marshell Haas, Midtec Associates Inc.

Treasurer
Jim Amberg, CPMR, MSB Associates Inc.

National Delegate
Mike Long, Seltec Sales

Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660

Territories Covered:
England; Scotland; Wales; Ireland

UK Contact
Paul Glover, Wavelength Electronics Ltd.
paul.glover@wavelengthelectronics.co.uk

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software