ERA 2018 Conference Attendees

Conference Attendee List

See who is attending this year’s conference!
Attendees are listed by company type, then alphabetically by company name and attendee name.
..


.

Representatives

Abbey Sales Corp. – Patrick Pajor
AKI Enterprises, Inc. – Dean M. Akiyama
Arkco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
Arkco Sales, Inc. – John Scheef
Astec Components Ltd. – Joe Brandolino
Astec Components Ltd. – Shaun Wigger
aSTron Electronics – Steven Tennessen
aSTron Electronics – Beth Tennessen
Aurora Marketing, Inc. – Rick Vairo, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Zachary DeVillers
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Paul C. Nielsen, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Kara Prentoski
C C Electro Sales, Inc, – Matthew A. Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Corey Bechtel
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – David Gassman
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Richard LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Matthew Mott
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Gabrielle Winkey
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Jeremy Giacomazzo
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Thomas P. Griffin, Jr.
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Bryan White
CFE-MacInnis – Gina Coleman
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – John O’Brien, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – Robert Walsh, CPMR
Component Technology, Inc. – Jim Beam
Conquest Technical Sales – William J. Herold, CPMR
Control Sales – Noreen Brinn
Control Sales – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Cover 2 Sales, Inc. – Stephan A. Cooper, CPMR, MSEE
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
Design Components – Yamil Guerra
Doran Associates, Inc. – Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc. – Heather Robinson
Doran Associates, Inc. – Benjamin Shelby
EAS Sales/A Mel Foster Co. – Fred Schneider
EK Micro – Joe Braun
EK Micro – Robert J. Evans, CPMR
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
Elec-Rep UK Ltd. – Kevin White
Electra Reps – Michael Boswell
Electro-Rep Assoc., Inc. – Mike Austin
Electro-Rep Assoc., Inc. – Bruce Scoggin, CPMR
English Technical Sales Southwest – Cameron English
English Technical Sales Southwest – Jackie Mattox
English Technical Sales Southwest – Mario Rossetti
Erickson Sales, Inc. – David Green
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Mike Little
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Tracy Milano
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Jim Olson, CPMR
ESA Technical Marketing – Diana Nawrocki
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Chris Hodge
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Walter Mitchel
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Jim Moore
Fusion Sourcing Group, Inc. – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR

GSA Parallax – John F. Beaver
Halco Inc. – George Alecci
Hanna Lind, Ltd. – Michael Anding
Huntsinger Group, LLC – Jeff Huntsinger
ION Associates, Inc. – Mike Lasley
Intellimark Associates, Inc. – David Frager
Joule Sales & Marketing – Sandi Lucas
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Jim Clark
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Tobi J. Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Robert Logan, CPMR
Luscombe Engineering Co. – John Latimer
Luscombe Engineering Co – Lori Bruno
MacInnis Group – Julie Carr
MacInnis Group – John D. Hutson, CPMR
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
Mel Foster Company Inc. – Mike Swenson, CPMR
Mel Foster Company Inc. – Ed Thurmes
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Mallerie Merchant
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – J. Brook Merchant, CPMR
Midtec Associates, Inc. – Matt Pansing
Millennium Alliance – Michael Longano
Net Sales Company – Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP
Net Sales Company – Kathleen Cahill, CPMR
Norris & Associates – Adam Anderson
Norris & Associates, Inc. – David R. Norris
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Cary L. Klingner
O’Donnell South, Inc. – George Gibbons
O’Donnell South, Inc. – Doug Johnson
Performance Technical Sales, Inc. – Buzz Reynolds
Performance Technical Sales, Inc. – Hunter Starr
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Select Technology Group – Eric Sagendorph
Seltec Sales Corp. – Michael Long, CPMR
SennTec Sales Corp. – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Signal Enterprises Inc. – David Berryman, CPMR
G.L. Smith Associates, Inc. – Gary Lee Smith, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Todd Ford
South Atlantic Component Sales – Dave Winner, CPMR
Spectrum Sales Inc. – Jeremy Cott
Tom Stevenson & Associates – Tom Stevenson
Strategic Sales, Inc, – Wayne Gruss
Straube Associates – Chris Straube
Straube Associates – Terri Straube
Sumer, Inc. – Craig Anderson, CPMR
Sumer, Inc. – Dawn Lowery, CSP
Sunbelt Components – Price Rogers
Superior Technical Solutions Corp. – Steve Alford
Tech Marketing – Bryan Teen
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Adam Grigor
Wallace Electronic Sales Inc. – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
Wallace Electronic Sales Inc. – Holly Myers, CPMR
WESCO Sales Group, Inc. – David Fitzgerald
West Electronic Solutions – Mark Hahn
West Electronic Solutions – Dan Parks, CPMR
Westech Associates – Hugh Shyba
Westmark Electronics Inc. – Dave Wilkes
The Zonk Group, Inc. – John Lanzillo, CPMR

Manufacturers

Aces North America/DNA Group – Sam Martin
Aces North America/DNA Group – Bill Romick
American Bright Optoelectronics – June Chen
American Bright Optoelectronics – Jani Duffy
Bivar, Inc. – Mike Finn
Bivar, Inc. – Steve Lisowe
CIT Relay & Switch – Jeff Hampton
CIT Relay & Switch – Andrew Walker
Cornell Dubliier Electronics – Bobby Glenn
Cornell Dubliier Electronics – Holly Good
Cornell Dubliier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell-Dubilier Electronics – Sam Read
Cornell Dubliier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Dedicated Computing – Mike Speckman
E-T-A – John Guetens
E-T-A – Bill Stewart
EATON – Cornelius G. Clark
Excelsys Technologies – Anil Kurogode
Excelsys Technologies – John Stevenson
Finisar Corporation – Dana Canatsy
Finisar Corporation – Mark Robinson
The Gund Company – John Hug
Illinois Capacitor – Jim Valentino
Illinois Capacitor – Ann Larson
ILSI America/Ecliptek – Amy Cuttrell
ILSI America/Ecliptek – David Stantley
Laird Performance Materials – Robert Tudor
Littelfuse, Inc. – Thane D. Parker
Lumitex – Mark Darby

Marrow – Anthony Bianchini
Mornsun America LLC – Franky Li
Mornsun America LLC – Fuxian Ling
OTTO Engineering Inc. – David Ross
Para Light Corp – Gary Yeung
Qualtek Electronics Corp. – John J. Hallums
Quell Corporation – Scott Lindberg
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Brad Homes
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Mike Vilbrandt
Sensata Technologies – David Foster
Sensata Technologies – Doug Sherman
Shenzhen Codaca Electronic Co., Ltd. – Ann Zhang
Shenzhen Codaca Electronic Co., Ltd. – Lily Zhou
Siemens Manufacturing – Lisa Boland
SMC Diode Solutions – Mark LaPointe
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Juliet Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Tom Wichert
Triad Magnetics – William Dull
Triad Magnetics – Sally Ellis
VICOR – Richard Begen
VICOR – Cindy Williams
Virtex Assembly – Will Oliver
Virtex Assembly – Rick Polansky
ZF Electronic Systems – Mike McElhone
ZF Electronic Systems – Jim St. Peter

Distributors

Allied Electronics – Mark Simon
Allied Electronics – Shellie Stewart
Digi-Key Corp. – Paul Dosser
Digi-Key Corp. – Monica Flores
Digi-Key Corp. – Bruce Olson
Digi-Key Corp. – Doug Rederer
Hughes Peters – Jake Metzger
Hughes Peters – Jeffrey Sam
Master Electronics – Johnathan Parker
Mouser Electronics – Mike Gorham
Mouser Electronics – Todd S. McAtee
Mouser Electronics – Tom Rau
Newark element14 – Bozena Bennett
Newark element14 – Tammy Wolfe
PEI Genesis – Steven Fisher
PEI Genesis – Kathleen Herron
PEI Genesis – John Hufnagle
RFMW, Ltd. – Amy Hain
RFMW, Ltd. – Joel Levine

Rutronik Inc. – Mary Ellen Bauchman
Sager Electronics – Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Rich O’Connor
TTI, Inc. – Don Akery
TTI, Inc. – Chris Kime
TTI, Inc. – Michael Knight
TTI, Inc. – Mike Morton
TTI, Inc. – Melanie Pizzey
TTI, Inc. – Jeff Ray
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow
TTI, Inc. – Frank Sganga
TTI, Inc. – Tom Vanderheyden
TTI, Inc. – Mike Wood
TTI, Inc. – Mark Zack

Speakers

ERA Consultant – Tim Conlon
ERA Consultant – Craig Conrad
ERA Consultant – Cesare Giammarco
ERA Consultant – Bryan Shirley, CPMR
Institute for Supply Management® – Thomas Derry
Manufacturers’ Agents National Assn (MANA) – Charles Cohon, CPMR (CAE)
Simari Consulting – John Simari
The UnSale – Debbie Castrodale
WayneCotter.com – Wayne Cotter
WorkLife Balance.com, Inc. – Jim Bird

Exhibitors

Empowering Systems, Inc. – Richard Greaves
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Scott Mayo
ITEM Media – Graham Kilshaw
ITEM Media – Todd Rodeghiero
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
MRERF / IPA – Liz Beerman
MRERF / IPA – Kate Rhoten
Orgo Sales Engine – Karen L. Jefferson
Orgo Sales Engine – Dave Kisner
Schoenberg, Finkel, Newman & Rosenberg, LLC – Adam Glazer
Schoenberg, Finkel, Newman & Rosenberg, LLC – Gerry Newman

Staff

ERA – Erin Collins
ERA – Karin Derkacz
ERA – Katherine Green
ERA – Tess Hill
ERA – Neda Simeonova
ERA – Stephanie Tierney
ERA – Walter Tobin

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software