ERA Conference Attendees

Conference Attendee List

Attendees are listed by company type, then alphabetically by company name and attendee name.

Representatives

Abbey Sales Corp – Patrick Pajor
AKI GIBB – Dean Akiyama
ALT Technical Sales – Tom Trzeciak
ArKco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
ATMI – Kylan Gerard
ATMI – Erik Zivarts
aSTron Electronics – Steve Tennessen
Aurora Group – Rick Vairo, CPMR
Aurora Technical Sales – Robert Kirkland
Aurora Technical Sales – Aparna Sproelich
Arthur Baier Co. – David Baier
Blair Engineering Southwest – Carl Griffin
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Paul Nielsen, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Zach DeVillers
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Kara Prentoski, CPMR, CSP
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Greg Warren
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Tom Cullinan
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Matt Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – David Gassman, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Corey Bechtel
CBC Electronics Inc. – Seth Brock, CPMR
CFE-MacInnis – Gina Coleman
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Rick LaPiana
Cascade Sales – Casey Sullivan
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Thomas P. Griffin, Jr.
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Bryan White, CPMR
Catalyst Sales, Inc. –  Jerry Giacomazzo
Channel & Partner Limited – Franky Li
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – Bob Walsh, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – John O’Brien, CPMR
Conley & Associates – Randall Conley
Conley & Associates – Ted Pacelli
Conquest Technical Sales – Bill Herold, CPMR
Control Sales – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Convergence Sales – Glen ImObersteg
Cover 2 Sales, Inc. – Steve Cooper, CPMR, MSEE
Crowley Associates – Alan Ahern
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
Discovery Sales – Mike McCool
Discovery Sales – David Roth
Doran Associates, Inc. – Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc. – Matt Kohrs
Doran Associates, Inc. – Jeff Akers
EK Micro – Bob Evans, CPMR
EK Micro – Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
ESA Technical Marketing – Diana Nawrocki
Electra Reps – Michael Boswell
Electro-Rep Associates- David Cox
Electronic Salesmasters – Spencer Abramson
Electronic Salesmasters – David Jadrych
English Technical Sales SW – Cameron English
English Technical Sales – Ryan Steck
English Technical Sales – Scott Steck
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Jim Olson, CPMR
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Tracy Milano
Erickson Sales, Inc. – David Green
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Bob Hamby
Ferrari Technical Sales, Inc. – Amy Tagwerker
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Jim Moore
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Ryan Keeney
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Tommy Hopkins
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Chris Hodge
Fusion Sourcing Group – Gary Chessen
Fusion Sourcing Group – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
GSA Parallax – John Beaver
HHP Associates – Bill Cabral
Hanna Lind – Mike Anding
Hughes Cain & Associates – Chris Cain
Hughes Cain & Associates – Jim Hughes
Huntsinger Group, LLC – Jeff Huntsinger
J. F. Hurlbut Company – Dave Hurlbut
IntelliMark Associates – Dave Frager
IntelliMark Associates – David Carrier
IntelliMark Associates – Kevin Henry
Ion Associates, Inc. – Kyle Smith
Ion Associates, Inc. – Toby Lasley
Johnson Company, Inc. – Mark Peterson, CPMR
JFKilfoil Company – Christine Bell
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – George Benson
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Jim Clark
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Tobi J. Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Robert Logan, CPMR
L & W Power Corp. – Jack Devine
L & W Power Corp. – Matt Rama
Logix Sales & Marketing – Spencer Feller
Logix Sales & Marketing – Jeff May
Logix Sales & Marketing – Scott Kennedy
Lowery, Dawn – Manufacturers’ Rep
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – John Latimer
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – Lori Bruno
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – Suzi Shultis
Luscombe Engineering – Doug Canterbury
Luscombe Engineering – Michael McCaig

MacInnis Group – John Hutson, CPMR
MacInnis Group – Julie Carr
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Nick Fothergill
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Gary Hilgeman
Mel Foster Company – Mike Swenson, CPMR
Mel Foster Company – Jerry Watson
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Brook Merchant, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Mallerie Merchant
Midtec Associates Inc. – Matt Pansing
Millennium Alliance – Mike Longano
Millennium Marketing, Inc. – Eric Post, CPMR
Mission Technologies, Inc. – George Kennedy
Net Sales Company – Kathie Cahill, CPMR
Net Sales Company – Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP
Norris & Associates – Adam Anderson
Norris & Associates – Dave Norris
Northport Engineering – Tom Sisson
O’Donnell Associates North – Mark Conley
O’Donnell Associates North – Sherry Varela
O’Donnell South, Inc. – George Gibbons
O’Donnell South, Inc. – Doug Johnson
Performance Technical – Buzz Reynolds, CSP
Performance Technical Sales – Brad Starr, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales – Carla Starr
Performance Technical Sales – Hunter Starr
Performance Technical Sales – Mark Zurawel
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
RK Sales Associates – Tom Ginter
Rathsburg Associates – Amy Rathsburg
Rathsburg Associates – Bob Rathsburg
Rendell Sales Co. – Brad Rendell
Rendell Sales Co. – Mills Rendell
Rep One Associates – Ty Daniel
Ross  Marketing Associates – Larry Flores
Ross Marketing Associates – Kevin Frost, CPMR
SACS Inc. – Keith Bonucchi, CPMR
SACS Inc. – Todd Ford. CPMR
SACS Inc. – Greg Thompson, CPMR
SACS Inc. – Dave Winner, CPMR
Select Technology Group – Eric Sagendorph
Semisource – Kenny Kumar
SennTec Sales Corp. – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Sigma Component Design – John Grobanpoulos
Signal Enterprises Inc. – David Berryman, CPMR
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Mike Long, CPMR
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Kent Kunzler
G.L. Smith Associates, Inc. – Gary Lee Smith, CPMR
Spectron Components Inc. – Tom Walker
Spectrum Luscombe – Robert Holcomb
Spectrum Marketing Assoc., Inc. – Carole Dickinson
Spectrum Marketing Assoc., Inc. – Jason Schouten
Spectrum Marketing – Robert Murillo
Spectrum Sales Inc. – Jeremy Cott
Spectrum Sales Inc – Patrick Powell
Strategic Sales  – Wayne Gruss
Straube Associates, Inc. – Brandon Marroquin
Straube Associates, Inc. – Chris Straube, CPMR
Straube Associates, Inc. – Terri Straube
Straube Associates – Terry Uht
Straube-Halco – George Alecci
Sumer, Inc. – Craig Anderson, CPMR
Sunbelt Components, Inc. – Price Rogers
Superior Technical Solutions Corp. – Steve Alford
Synergy Associates, Inc. – John Perry
Tandem Technical Sales – Richard Bass
Tech Marketing – Bryan Teen, CPMR
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Adam Grigor
Technical Marketing, Inc. – Frank Salmick
Technical Marekting, Inc. – Mark Long
Thorson Rocky Mountain, Inc. – Greg Miner
Unity Sales – Jeff Cybulski
Wallace Electronic Sales – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
Wallace Electronic Sales – Rob Brunson
WESCO Sales Group. – David Fitzgerald
WESCO Sales Group – Matt Patrick
Westmark Electronics – Aaron Treat
Westmark Electronics – Dave Wilkes
R.O. Whitesell & Assocs. – Brad Thinnes, CPMR
R.O. Whitesell & Assocs. – John Wiedemann, CPMR

Manufacturers

ABOV Semiconductors – Steve Darrough
Abracon, LLC – Michael J. Calabria
Abracon, LLC – Michael White
Abracon, LLC – Chad Van Doorninck
AiSHi Capacitors – Nick Visic
American Bright Optoelectronics – Jani Duffy
Anderson Power Products – Dan Gruenemeier
Anderson Power Products – Gregg Leighton
AVX Corp. – Bob Gourdeau
BIVAR – Michael Finn
CD Aero, LLC – Jim Faughnan
CD Aero, LLC – Tim Flaherty
CTS Corp. – Tom Kean
Channel Well Technology – Michael O’Connor
Churod Americas, Inc. – Michael Leming
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Sam Read
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Holly Good
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Robert Glenn
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Scott Franco
Cornell-Dubilier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Coto Technology Inc. – Bernd Helbig
Coto Technology Inc. – Tim Resker
Crouzet North America – Jill Wagar
Crouzet North America – Seamus Dolan
Crouzet North America – Robert Derringer
DNA Group – Charles Frank
DNA Group – Tommy Garland
DNA Group – Roy Kell
DNA Group – Sam Martin
DNA Group – Michael Owens
DNA Group – Michael Zemann
EFC/Wesco – Bob Fountain
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Ellen Albright
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – John Guetens
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Joe Kovar
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Bill Stewart
EATON – Randy Lauman
EATON – Darryl Revenew
Emerson SolaHD – Al Schuler
Emerson SolaHD – Dan Clifford
The Gund Company – Troy Faunce
The Gund Company – Kevin Hug
The Gund Company – Daniel King
The Gund Company – Marco Magallon
HALO Electronics – Jon Heaton
II – VI – Mark Robinson
IT Renew – Phil Farrar
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Ann Larson
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Jim Valentino

Laird Performance Materials – Andy Acker
Laird Performance Materials – Dianne Pierson
Laird Performance Materials – John Sintic
Laird Thermal Systems – Steve Anderson
Laird Thermal Systems – Tyler Chafey
Laird Thermal Systems – Troy Daugherty
Laird Thermal Systems – Buzz Hardy
Laird Thermal Systems – Rich Roser
Laird Thermal Systems – Kaitlin Tkach
Littelfuse, Inc. – Thane Parker
MJM Industries, Inc. – Melanie Painter
Mega Electronics – Manfred Schwarzinger
Metz Connect USA Inc. – Hugh Daly
Omron – Kris Whitehouse
OTTO Engineering – Angelo Assimakopoulos
Para Light Corp. – Tony Chen
Peerless Electronics – Adam Wisniewski
Power-Sonic Corp. – Steve Harmon
QT Brightek Corp. – Paul Lee
QT Brightek Corp. – Jennifer Chau
QT Brightek Corp. – Steven Yong
Qualcomm – Achim Buecklers
Quell Corp. – Carleigh Baughman
Quell Corp. – Scott Lindberg
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Mike Vilbrandt
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Brad Homes
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Bill O’Neill
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Kenneth Pick
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Kimberly Wallace
SETfuse Americas, Inc. – Cornelius G. Clark
Sheetak, Inc. – Brandon Noska
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Thomas Wichert
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Julie Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Mark Teo
TQ Systems USA – Rob Judge
Triad Magnetics – William Dull
VICOR – Cindy Williams
VICOR – Matt Renola
VICOR – John Sturm
VirTex Enterprises – Will Oliver
XIDAS – Paul Dhillon
XIDAS – Sourabh Dhillon
Zeus Battery Products – Herb Homstedt

Distributors

Allied Electronics & Automation – Ken Bradley
Allied Electronics & Automation – Frank Cantwell
Arrow Electronics – Andrew Barnett
Arrow Electronics – Ross Green
Arrow Electronics – Gary Zullo
Avnet – Steve Gomez
Avnet – Pat Wastal
Avnet – Gerlayn Venvertloh
Carlton-Bates – Manny Brunson
Carlton-Bates – Travis Erpenbach
Digi-Key Electronics – Mike Almond
Digi-Key Electronics – Jim Ricciardelli
Dove Electronic Components  Inc. – Matt Waite
Dove Electronic Components Inc. – Anthony Disclafani
ElectroShield – Margi Gay
ElectroShield – Jennifer Kerns
Genie Group – Holly Myers, CPMR
Genie Group – Breanna Max
Hughes-Peters – Kim Brookshire
Hughes-Peters – Jake Metzger
Hughes-Peters – Jeff Sam
IBS Electronics –  Matthew Amato
IBS Electronics – Delano McKenzie
IBS Electronics – Robert Tavi
Kensington Electronics, Inc. – Casey Cavender
Kensington Electronics, Inc. – Sean Donovan

Master Electronics – Natalie Dennehy
Master Electronics – Glenda Koski
Master Electronics – Jennifer Paukert
Master Electronics – Cristian Stanciuk
Master Electronics – Brent See
Mouser Electronics – Mike Gorham
Mouser Electronics – Mike Hensley
Mouser Electronics – Todd McAtee
Mouser Electronics – Tom Rau
Newark element14 – Uma Pingali
Newark element14 – Heather Fulara
PUI (Projections Unlimited) – Bob Gau
Peerless Electronics – Brandon Eble
RFMW, Ltd. – Joel Levine
RFMW, Ltd. – Amy  Hain
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Rich O’Connor
Sager Electronics – Craig Sanderson
Sager Electronics – Maryellen Stack
Symmetry Electronics – Ray Woo
Symmetry Electronics – Mark Zack
TTI, Inc. – Don Akery
TTI, Inc. – Ed Baca
TTI, Inc. – Michael Knight
TTI, Inc. – Lew LaFornara
TTI, Inc. – Roger Raley
TTI, Inc. Jeff Ray
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow
TTI, Inc. – Tom Vanderheyden

Speakers

Dr. Robert Genetski, President, Classical Principles
Jackie Mattox – Women in Electronics
Connie Podesta, Connie Podesta Presents
Sam Richter, SBR Worldwide/Know More
Chris Rooney, Tecumseh Consulting
Hannah Rosenberg, The Blockchain Institute
Ali Sebt, IoT Consultant
John Simari, Simari Consulting
Joel Swanson, Mile One

Suppliers

Big Zeta – Steve Cholas
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Sr.
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Jr
Budde Marketing Sytems – Jeff Bade
Empowering Systems – Carroll Boysen
Empowering Systems – Yolanda Daelemans
Empowering Systems – Scott Mayo
Empowering Systems – Richard Greaves
Sales Management Consulting – Cesare Giammarco
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
Lectrix Corp. – Graham Kilshaw
RepFabric – Brent Charles
RepFabric – John Mitchell
Schoenberg, Finkel, Newman & Rosenberg – Adam Glazer
Spyre Group – Patrick Knoelke
TSJM – Shawna Colantuone
UPRIGHT – Danielle Gaglioti
UPRIGHT – Emma Gaedeke

Industry

Chris Beeson, Consultant
ECIA – Debbie Conyers
ECIA – Victor Meijers
SMTC – Ed Smith

Media

EPSNews – Barbara Jorgensen

ERA Staff

Erin Collins
Karin Derkacz
Kathy Green
Neda Simeonova
Stephanie Tierney
Walter Tobin

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software