ERA Conference Attendees

Conference Attendee List

Attendees are listed by company type, then alphabetically by company name and attendee name.

Representatives

Abbey Sales Corp – Patrick Pajor
Adapt Electronics – Gary Hilgeman
AKI GIBB – Dean Akiyama
ALT Technical Sales – Tom Trzeciak
ArKco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
ATMI – Kylan Gerard
ATMI – Erik Zivarts
aSTron Electronics – Steve Tennessen
Aurora Group – Rick Vairo, CPMR
Aurora Technical Sales – Robert Kirkland
Aurora Technical Sales – Aparna Sproelich
Arthur Baier Co. – David Baier
Blair Engineering Southwest – Carl Griffin
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Paul Nielsen, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc – Zach DeVillers
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Kara Prentoski
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Greg Warren
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Tom Cullinan
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Matt Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – David Gassman, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Corey Bechtel
CBC Electronics Inc. – Seth Brock, CPMR
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Rick LaPiana
Cascade Sales – Casey Sullivan
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Thomas P. Griffin, Jr.
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Bryan White
Catalyst Sales, Inc. –  Jerry Giacomazzo
Channel & Partner Limited – Franky Li
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – Bob Walsh, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – John O’Brien, CPMR
Conley & Associates – Randall Conley
Conley & Associates – Lisa Dietrich
Conquest Technical Sales – Bill Herold, CPMR
Control Sales – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Convergence Sales – Glen ImObersteg
Cover 2 Sales, Inc. – Steve Cooper, CPRM, MSEE
Crowley Associates – Alan Ahern
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
Discovery Sales – Mike McCool
Discovery Sales – David Roth
Doran Associates, Inc. – Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc. – Matt Kohrs
Doran Associates, Inc. – Jeff Akers
EK Micro – Bob Evans, CPMR
EK Micro – Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
ESA Technical Marketing – Diana Nawrocki
Electra Reps – Michael Boswell
Electro-Rep Associates- David Cox
English Technical Sales SW – Cameron English
English Technical Sales – Ryan Steck
English Technical Sales – Scott Steck
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Jim Olson, CPMR
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Tracy Milano
Erickson Sales, Inc. – David Green
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Bob Hamby
Ferrari Technical Sales, Inc. – Amy Tagwerker
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Jim Moore
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Ryan Keeney
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Tommy Hopkins
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Chris Hodge
Fusion Sourcing Group – Gary Chessen
Fusion Sourcing Group – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
GSA Parallax – John Beaver
Graham Performance Tech, LLC – Art Scornavacca, Jr.
HALCO Inc. – George Alecci
Hanna Lind – Mike Anding
Hughes Cain & Associates – Chris Cain
Hughes Cain & Associates – Jim Hughes
Huntsinger Group, LLC – Jeff Huntsinger
J. F. Hurlbut Company – Dave Hurlbut
IntelliMark Associates – Dave Frager
IntelliMark Associates – David Carrier
IntelliMark Associates – Kevin Henry
Ion Associates, Inc. – Kyle Smith
Ion Associates, Inc. – Toby Lasley
Johnson Company, Inc. – Mark Peterson, CPMR
JFKilfoil Company – Timothy M. Kilfoil
JFKilfoil Company – Christine Bell
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – George Benson
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Jim Clark
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Tobi J. Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Robert Logan, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Jeanne Walker
L & W Power Corp. – Jack Devine
L & W Power Corp. – Matt Rama
Logix Sales & Marketing – Spencer Feller
Logix Sales & Marketing – Jeff May
Logix Sales & Marketing – Scott Kennedy
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – John Latimer
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – Lori Bruno
Luscombe Engineering Co. of SFO – Suzi Shultis
Luscombe Engineering – Doug Canterbury
Luscombe Engineering – Michael McCaig

MacInnis Group – John Hutson, CPMR
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Nick Fothergill
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Gary Hilgeman
Mel Foster Company Inc. – Mike Swenson, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Mallerie Merchant
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – J. Brook Merchant, CPMR
Millennium Alliance – Mike Longano
Millennium Marketing, Inc. – Eric Post, CPMR
Mission Technologies, Inc. – George Kennedy
Net Sales Company – Kathleen Cahill, CPMR
Net Sales Company – Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Dave Norris
Northport Engineering – Tom Sisson
O’Donnell Associates North, Inc. – Mark Conley
O’Donnell South, Inc. – George Gibbons
O’Donnell South, Inc. – Doug Johnson
Performance Technical – Buzz Reynolds, CSP
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Brad Starr, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Hunter Starr
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Mark Zurawel
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
Rathsburg Associates – Amy Rathsburg
Rathsburg Associates – Bob Rathsburg
Rendell Sales Co. – Brad Rendell
Rendell Sales Co. – Mills Rendell
Rep One Associates – Ty Daniel
Ross  Marketing Associates – Larry Flores
Ross Marketing Associates – Kevin Frost, CPMR
Semisource – Kenny Kumar
SennTec Sales Corp. – Laura Senn-Sanborn
SennTec Sales Corp. – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Sigma Component Design – John Grobanpoulos
Signal Enterprises Inc. – David Berryman, CPMR
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Mike Long
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Kent Kunzler
G.L. Smith Associates, Inc. – Gary Lee Smith, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Dave Winner, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Greg Thompson, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Keith Bonucchi, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Todd Ford. CPMR
Spectron Components Inc. – Tom Walker
Spectrum Luscombe – Robert Holcomb
Spectrum Marketing Assoc., Inc. – Carole E. Dickinson
Spectrum Marketing Assoc., Inc. – Jason Schouten
Spectrum Marketing – Robert Murillo
Spectrum Sales Inc. – Jeremy Cott
Spectrum Sales Inc – Patrick Powell
Strategic Sales  – Wayne Gruss
Straube Associates, Inc. – Brandon Marroquin
Straube Associates, Inc. – Chris Straube, CPMR
Straube Associates, Inc. – Terri Straube
Sumer, Inc. – Craig Anderson, CPMR
Sumer, Inc. – Brett Anderson
Sumer, Inc. – Dawn Lowery
Sunbelt Components, Inc. – Price Rogers
Superior Technical Solutions Corp. – Steve Alford
Synergy Associates, Inc. – John Perry
Tech Marketing – Bryan Teen, CPMR
Technical Marketing, Inc. – Frank Salmick
Technical Marekting, Inc. – Mark Long
Thorson Rocky Mountain, Inc. – Greg Miner
Wallace Electronic Sales – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
Wallace Electronic Sales – Rob Brunson
WESCO Sales Group. – David Fitzgerald
Westmark Electronics – Aaron Treat
Westmark Electronics – Dave Wilkes
R. O. Whitesell & Associates – Brad Thinnes, CPMR
R. O. Whitesell & Associates – John Wiedemann, CPMR

Manufacturers

ABOV Semiconductors – Steve Darrough
Abracon, LLC – Michael J. Calabria
Abracon, LLC – Michael White
Abracon, LLC – Chad Van Doorninck
ACES North America/DNA Group – Charles Frank
ACES North America/DNA Group – Tommy Garland
ACES North America/DNA Group – Roy Kell
ACES North America/DNA Group – Sam Martin
ACES North America/DNA Group – Michael Owens
ACES North America/DNA Group – Michael Zemann
American Bright Optoelectronics – Jani Duffy
Anderson Power Products – Dan Gruenemeier
Anderson Power Products – Gregg Leighton
Argosy Research Inc. – Shania Chang
AVX Corp. – Bob Gourdeau
BIVAR – Michael Finn
CD Aero, LLC – Jim Faughnan
CD Aero, LLC – Tim Flaherty
Channel Well Technology – Michael O’Connor
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Sam Read
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Holly Good
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Robert Glenn
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Scott Franco
Cornell-Dubilier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Coto Technology Inc. – Bernd Helbig
Coto Technology Inc. – Tim Resker
Crouzet North America – Jill Wagar
Crouzet North America – Seamus Dolan
Crouzet North America – Robert Derringer
EFC/Wesco – Bob Fountain
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Ellen Albright
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – John Guetens
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Joe Kovar
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Bill Stewart
EATON – Randy Lauman
EATON – Darryl Revenew
Emerson SolaHD – Al Schuler
Emerson SolaHD – Dan Clifford

The Gund Company – Troy Faunce
The Gund Company – Kevin Hug
The Gund Company – Daniel King
The Gund Company – Marco Magallon
HALO Electronics – Jon Heaton
II – VI – Mark Robinson
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Ann Larson
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Jim Valentino
Laird Performance Materials – Kurt Devlin
Laird Thermal Systems – Troy Daugherty
Laird Thermal Systems – Kaitlin Tkach
Littelfuse, Inc. – Thane D. Parker
Metz Connect USA Inc. – Hugh Daly
OTTO Engineering – Angelo Assimakopoulos
Para Light Corp. – Tony Chen
Peerless Electronics – Adam Wisniewski
Power-Sonic Corp. – Steve Harmon
QT Brightek Corp. – Paul Lee
QT Brightek Corp. – Jennifer Chau
QT Brightek Corp. – Steven Yong
Quell Corp. – Carleigh Baughman
Quell Corp. – Scott Lindberg
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Mike Vilbrandt
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Brad Homes
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Bill O’Neill
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Kenneth Pick
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Kimberly Wallace
SETfuse Americas, Inc. – Cornelius G. Clark
Sheetak, Inc. – Brandon Noska
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Thomas Wichert
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Julie Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Mark Teo
Triad Magnetics – William Dull
VICOR – Cindy Williams
VICOR – Matt Renola
VICOR – John Sturm
VirTex Enterprises – Will Oliver
XIDAS – Paul Dhillon
XIDAS – Sourabh Dhillon
Zeus Battery Products – Herb Homstedt

Distributors

Allied Electronics & Automation – Ken Bradley
Allied Electronics & Automation – Frank Cantwell
Arrow Electronics – Andrew Barnett
Arrow Electronics – Ross Green
Arrow Electronics – Gary Zullo
Avnet – Steve Gomez
Carlton-Bates – Manny Brunson
Carlton-Bates – Travis Erpenbach
Dove Electronic Components  Inc. – Matt Waite
Dove Electronic Components Inc. – Anthony Disclafani
Genie Group – Holly Myers, CPMR
Genie Group – Breanna Max
Hughes-Peters – Jeff Sam
IBS Electronics –  Matthew Amato
IBS Electronics – Delano McKenzie
IBS Electronics – Robert Tavi
Kensington Electronics, Inc. – Casey Cavender
Kensington Electronics, Inc. – Sean Donovan
Master Electronics – Natalie Dennehy
Master Electronics – Glenda Koski
Master Electronics – Jennifer Paukert
Master Electronics – Cristian Stanciuk
PUI (Projections Unlimited) – Bob Gau
Master Electronics – Brent See
Mouser Electronics – Todd S. McAtee
Newark element14 – Uma Pingali
Newark element14 – Heather Fulara

Peerless Electronics – Brandon Eble
RFMW, Ltd. – Joel Levine
RFMW, Ltd. – Amy  Hain
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Rich O’Connor
Sager Electronics – Craig Sanderson
Sager Electronics – Maryellen Stack
Symmetry Electronics – Ray Woo
Symmetry Electronics – Mark Zack
TTI, Inc. – Don Akery
TTI, Inc. – Ed Baca
TTI, Inc. – Roland Chapa
TTI, Inc. – Pat Denton
TTI, Inc. – Michael Kennedy
TTI, Inc. – Michael Knight
TTI, Inc. – Lew LaFornara
TTI, Inc. Jeff Ray
TTI, Inc. – Tom Vanderheyden
TTI, Inc. – Joe Venturella
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow

Speakers

Dr. Robert Genetski, President, Classical Principles
Connie Podesta, President, Connie Podesta Presents LLC
Jackie Mattox – Women in Electronics

Suppliers

Big Zeta – Steve Cholas
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Sr.
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Jr
Budde Marketing Sytems – Jeff Bade
Empowering Systems – Carroll Boysen
Empowering Systems – Yolanda Daelemans
Empowering Systems – Scott Mayo
Empowering Systems – Richard Greaves
Sales Management Consulting – Cesare Giammarco
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
Lectrix Corp. – Graham Kilshaw
RepFabric – Brent Charles
RepFabric – John Mitchell
Spyre Group – Patrick Knoelke
UPRIGHT – Danielle Gaglioti
UPRIGHT – Emma Gaedeke

Industry

ECIA – Debbie Conyers
ECIA – Victor Meijers

Media

EPSNews – Barbara Jorgensen

ERA Staff

Erin Collins
Karin Derkacz
Kathy Green
Neda Simeonova
Stephanie Tierney
Walter Tobin

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software