ERA Conference Attendee List

Conference Attendee List

See who is attending the 2023 ERA Conference. We look forward to seeing you all in Austin!
Attendees are listed by attendee type, then alphabetically by company name, then by attendee last name.

Not yet registered? Easily sign up online here!

Note: This list is updated manually every Friday. 

REPRESENTATIVES

AEM Group – Scott Jones
Allied Enterprises, Inc. – Mark Pfaff
Allied Enterprises, Inc. – Brian Schlueter
ALT Technical Sales, Inc. – Tom Trzeciak
ArKco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
aSTron Electronics, Inc. – Beth Tennessen
aSTron Electronics, Inc. – Steve Tennessen
Astrorep Inc. Envision Design Tech – Mike Acquafredda
Astrorep Inc. Envision Design Tech – Ken Ball
ATMI Sales – Kylan Gerard
ATMI Sales – Erik Zivarts
Aurora Group – Rick Vairo, CPMR
Aurora Group – Aparna Sproelich, CPMR
Blair Electra Southwest – Carl Griffin
Blair Engineering Southeast, Inc. – Steve Fabian
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Heather D’Amico
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Zach DeVillers, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Paul Nielsen, CPMR
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Greg Warren
Bridge Marketing – Michael Onken, CPMR
Bridge Marketing – David Dier
CBA Empire – Jason Prichard
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Emily Bannister
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Corey Bechtel
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Matt Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – David Gassman, CPMR
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Rick LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Tom Nelms
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Jeremy Giacomazzo
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Tom Griffin, CPMR
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Tim Hollis
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Ian Johnson
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Bryan White, CPMR
CenTech, Inc. – Dennis Stepanek
CentraMark Technical Sales Associates – Shawn Thomas
CFE-MacInnis – Gina Coleman
CIT Relay – Jess Hampton
CK Associates – Jeffrey Davidson
Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc. – John O’Brien, CPMR
Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc. – Bob Walsh, CPMR
Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc. – Mike Walsh, CSP
Conley & Associates, Inc. – Randall Conley
Conley & Associates, Inc. – Lisa Dietrich
Conquest Technical Sales – Bill Herold, CPMR
Control Sales, Inc. – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Control Sales, Inc. – Diana Nawrocki, CPMR
Cover 2 Sales, Inc. – Steve Cooper, CPMR, MSEE
Crowley Associates – Alan Ahern
Crowley Associates – Tim Shannon
CSG Sygnum – Gerry Iuliano
CSG Sygnum – Frank Sultana
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
EAS Sales – A Mel Foster Co. – Fred Schneider, CPMR
EK Micro – Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro – Cheryl Parker
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
Electro Mark Inc. – Mark Yost
Electronic Salesmasters, Inc – Mike Benzinger
Electronic Salesmasters, Inc – David Jadrych
EMT Engineering Sales, Inc. – Caleb Barnett
EMT Engineering Sales, Inc. – Patrick Broussoux
EMT Engineering Sales, Inc. – Sanja Kantardzic
English Technical Sales – Cameron English, CPMR
Erickson Sales, Inc – David Green
Erickson Sales, Inc – Bob Hamby
Erickson Sales, Inc – Jim Olson, CPMR
Erickson Sales, Inc – Kevin Silvey
Ferrari Technical Sales, Inc. – Robert Garcia
Ferrari Technical Sales, Inc. – Robby Gau
Ferrari Technical Sales, Inc. – Steve Hooper
FH Sales – A Mel Foster Co. – John Eckart
Fieldstone Tech Solutions – Jake Burke
Fieldstone Tech Solutions – Michael Burke
Fralia Company & Associates, Inc. – Jordan Coates
Fralia Company & Associates, Inc. – Chris Hodge
Fralia Company & Associates, Inc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Company & Associates, Inc. – Jim Moore
Fusion Sourcing Group – Gary Chessen, CPMR
Fusion Sourcing Group – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
G Squared Technologies – Brent Corsetto
G Squared Technologies – Eric Selden
G.L. Smith Associates, Inc. – Gary Lee Smith, CPMR
GMA – Joe Pacitto
GMA – James Shular
GMA – Art Whiddon
GSA Parallax – John Beaver
GSA Parallax – CD Kim
Halbar-RTS, Inc. – Jim Carroll
Hanna Lind – Michael Anding
Hanna Lind – Brent See
Harper and Two – Collin Chaney
Harper and Two – Joe Cottrell
HHP Associates, Bill Cabral
Innovation Sales Rocky Mountain – Chuck Negrelli
Jackson Harper Group – Jim Miller
Johnson Company, Inc. – Bob Mundahl
Johnson Company, Inc. – Mark Peterson, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Tobi Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Ryan Guerra
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Robert Logan, CPMR
Kruvand-FTS – Rick Dale
Kruvand-FTS – Catherine Russo
Logix Sales & Marketing, Inc. – Spencer Feller
Logix Sales & Marketing, Inc. – Scott Kennedy
Logix Sales & Marketing, Inc. – Jeff May
Lorenz Sales, Inc. – PJ Lorenz
Lorenz Sales, Inc. – Dan Marek
Lorenz Sales, Inc. – Mike Reid
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – Christian Alviso
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – Lori Bruno
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – John Latimer
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – Suzi Shultis
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – Mona Smothers
Luscombe Engineering Co of SFO – Shane Triantos
MacInnis Group – Julie Carr
MacInnis Group – Deana Hutson
MacInnis Group – John Hutson, CPMR
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Nick Fothergill
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Mike Gunderson
Mel Foster Company – Mike Gilmore
Mel Foster Company – Mike Swenson, CPMR
Mel Foster Company – Ed Thurmes, CPMR
Mel Foster Company – Jerry Watson, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co. Inc – Brook Merchant
R. C. Merchant & Co. Inc – Mallerie Merchant
Meridian Technical Sales – Rey Bautista
Meridian Technical Sales – Joe McGovern
Millennium Alliance – Michael Longano
Mission Technologies – George Kennedy
Net Sales Company – Kathie Cahill, CPMR
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Adam Anderson, CPMR
Norris & Associates, Inc. –  Dave Norris
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Jim Flesch
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Cary Klingner
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Tom Sission
O’Donnell Associates North, Inc. – Anthony Firpo
O’Donnell Associates North, Inc. – Mark Holcomb, CPMR
O’Donnell Associates North, Inc. – Sherry Varela
Performance Technical Sales – Brad Starr, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales – Hunter Starr, CPMR, CPSC
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – David McCormick
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Pipe-Thompson Technologies Inc. – James Pipe
Power ComponentSales LLC – Michael Murphy
RCOM Inc. – Jeff Berger
RCOM Inc. – Warren Twiehaus
Recht Associates – John Fullem
Recht Associates – Steve Mendez
Recht Associates – Renee Ruzsa
Recht Associates – Darin Simon
Recht Associates – Todd Sosa
RK Sales Associates, Inc. – Jon Clay
RK Sales Associates, Inc. – Tom Ginter
RK Sales Associates, Inc. – Mike Lalone
Ross Marketing – Larry Flores
SACS, Inc. – James Brooks, CPMR
SACS, Inc. – Greg Thompson, CPMR
SACS, Inc. – Dave Winner, CPM
Select Technology Group – Eric Sagendorph
SennTec-MacInnis – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Sigma Component Design Ltd. – Steve Bass
Sigma Component Design Ltd. – John Grobanopoulos
Signal Enterprises, Inc. – David Berryman, CPMR
Spectron Components, Inc. – Tom Walker
Spectrum Marketing Associates, Inc. – Carole Dickinson
Spectrum Marketing Associates, Inc. – Rober Murillo
Spectrum Marketing Associates, Inc. – Lupita Rodriguez
Spectrum Marketing Associates, Inc. – Jason Schouten
Straube Associates – Matt Ogden
Straube Associates- Brian Plambeck
Straube Associates – Terry Uht
Straube Associates, Inc. – Chris Straube, CPMR
Straube Associates, Inc. – Terri Straube
Sunbelt Components Inc. – Price Rogers
TAARCOM – Erin Fox
TAARCOM – Ian Trevelyan
Tech Marketing, Inc. – Paul McGowan
Tech Marketing, Inc. – Bryan Teen, CPMR
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Adam Grigor
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Steve Hogan
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Ken Kong
Techni-Source Corp. – Kevin Davis
Techni-Source Corp. – Steve Davis
Techni-Source Corp. – Claudia Guerrero
Thorson Rocky Mountain – Greg Miner
TMC – A Mel Foster Co. – Brooks Mattice, CPMR
Wallace Electronics Sales – Rob Brunson
Wallace Electronics Sales – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
Wallace Electronics Sales – Dyan Yingling
WeissCo – Div. of Tech-Trek Ltd. – Tom Luke
Westech Associates – Hugh Shyba
Westmark Electroincs – Steve Moller
Westmark Electronics – Aaron Treat
Westmark Electronics – Dave Wilkes
Westrep Inc. – Ralph Whitcher
R.O. Whitesell and Associates – Gerald Armour
R.O. Whitesell and Associates – Mark Sekulich
Xtronics – Claude Hajji
The Zonk Group, Inc. – Chris Cornwell
The Zonk Group, Inc. – Bob Lanzillo
The Zonk Group, Inc. – Chance Lanzillo
The Zonk Group, Inc. – John Lanzillo

MANUFACTURERS

Abracon, LLC – Amy Keller
Abracon, LLC – Tony Roybal
Abracon, LLC  – Chad Van Doorninck
Abracon, LLC – Michael White
Advanced Thermal Solutions, Inc. – Bob Montini
Advanced Thermal Solutions, Inc. – Stephen Nolan
AiSHi Capacitors – Alden Woo
AiSHi Capacitors – Nick Visic
Anderson Power Products – Ryan Baldinelli
Anderson Power Products – Martin Spiegel
Astrodyne TDI – Karim Wassef
BULGIN – Adrian Nieto
CIT Relay & Switch – Jeff Hampton
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Trent Carroll
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Jen Daprato
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Tim Flaherty
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Holly Good
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Jason Harbin
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Sam Read
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Chris Tucker
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Jim Valentino
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Coto Technology – Timothy Resker
Crouzet North America – Timothy Collins
Crouzet North America – Michael Del Priore
Crouzet North America – Robert Derringer
Crouzet North America – Cedric Errard
Crouzet North America – Matthew Shortall
Curtis Industries – Paul Olander
Curtis Industries – Steven Powers
Curtis Industries – Gary Wenzel
DNA Group, Inc. – Greg Bannick
DNA Group, Inc. – Chuck Frank
DNA Group, Inc. – Duane Harrison
E-Switch – Curt Bakken
E-Switch – Vince Bastiani
E-T-A Engineering Technology – Ellen Albright
E-T-A Engineering Technology – John Guetens
ECS, Inc. International – Kelly Jensen
ECS, Inc. International – Eric Slatten
ECS, Inc. International – Randy Yeary
EFC/Wesco – Bob Fountain
Electroswitch – Trey Ayscue
Epson – Michael Burgess
Fair-Rite Products – Bennett Bruntil
Fair-Rite Products – Deb Speer
Fuji Electric America – Tash Vlasho
Grayhill Inc. – Dave Beaulieu
King Cord, Inc. – Phillip Cheng
Knight Electronics, Inc./Orion Fans – David Bennington
Knight Electronics, Inc./Orion Fans – David Luna
Knowles Precision Devices – Rob Hodder
Kyocera-AVX – Bob Gourdeau
Kyocera-AVX – Marcel Morse
Lumissil – Lyn Zastrow
Mega Electronics – Guy Francfort
Methode Electronics – Paul Peterson
Metz Connect USA – Hugh Daly
Microboard Processing Inc. – Bryan Brady
Nichicon America – Craig Anderson
Nichicon America – Junko Arnold
Nichicon America – Areef Haq
Nichicon America – Todd Oelerich
NorComp – Tom Chudyk
NorComp – Damien Croft
ODU-USA, Inc. – Shelby Johnston
ODU-USA, Inc. – Jason Steiner
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Brad Burroughs
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Dave Foster
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Greg Pace
Omron Electronic Components – Adeel Baig
Omron Electronic Components – Gary Cavagnaro
Omron Electronic Components – Carl Hahn
Omron Electronic Components – John Russo
Omron Electronic Components – Caroline Wells
Omron Electronic Components – Kris Whitehouse
OTTO Engineering, Inc. – Angelo Assimakopoulos
OTTO Engineering, Inc.  Dan Dodson
Para Light Corp. USA – Gary Yeung
PUI Audio, Inc. – Paul Spain
QT Brightek Corp. – Murali Samy
Quell Corporation – Scott Lindberg
RECOM Power, Inc. – Christoph Wolf
Schaffner EMC – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC – Brad Homes
Schaffner EMC – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC – Amir Majedi
Schaffner EMC – Nick Romano
Schaffner EMC – Mike Vilbrandt
Sensata Technologies – Alice Martins
Sensata Technologies – Mike Presutti
Sensata Technologies – Kimberly Wallace
SENSIRON – Gary McNelly
SMC Diode Solutions – Makr LaPointe
Standex Electronics, Inc. – Kristine Barr
Standex Electronics, Inc. – Johnathan Bluhm
Standex Electronics, Inc. – Hilary Ohlwein
Supplyframe – Andrew Schwarz
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Julie Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Mark Teo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Tom Wichert
Triad Magnetics – Bill Dull
Triad Magnetics – Randy Eller
Triad Magnetics – Debbie Goodbeau
Triad Magnetics – Ongela Starks
Triad Magnetics – Junko Walker
u-blox America, Inc. – Carl Bellanca
u-blox America, Inc. – Kim Berry

DISTRIBUTORS

Allied Electronics & Automation – Frank Cantwell
Allied Electronics & Automation – Colin Stark
Allied Electronics & Automation – Shawn Phillips
Allied Electronics & Automation – Mike Walker
Arrow Electronics – Amy Cuttrell
Arrow Electronics – Mike Despotes
Arrow Electronics – Chris Irvine
Arrow Electronics – Michael Woren
Arrow Electronics – Gary Zullo
Avnet, Inc – 6 Attendees (TBA)
Digi-Key Electronics – Elisia Triantos
Dove Electronic Components – Matt Waite
Electroshield – Jennifer Fanning
Electroshield – Erin Wilkinson
Galco – Shawna Colantuone
Galco – Bob Marshall
Galco – Tom Muldowney
Galco – Allison Sabia
Genie Group – Holly Myers, CPMR
Hughes Peters – Kim Brookshire
Hughes Peters – Mark Counts
Hughes Peters – Perry Fox
Hughes Peters – Jake Metzger
IBS Electronics – Matthew Amato
Kensington Electronics – Scott Kirchmeier
Marsh Electronics – Jim Banovich
Master Electronics – Natalie Dennehey
Master Electronics – Israel Harris
Master Electronics – Todd Jesme
Master Electronics – Jake Morrissey
Master Electronics – Jennifer Paukert
Master Electronics – Cristian Stanciu
Master Electronics – Danny Vuolo
PEI-Genesis – Steven Fisher
PEI-Genesis – John Rozanski
PEI-Genesis – Richard Watt
Peerless Electronics Inc. (TBA)
Projections Unlimited, Inc. – David Burgener
Rutronik Inc. – Juan Alberto Duran
Rutronik Inc. – Kevin McGonigle
Rutronik Inc. – Terri Walsh
Rutronik Inc. – Glen Walsh
Sager Electronics – Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Rich O’Connor
Sager Electronics – Craig Sanderson
Sager Electronics – Maryellen Stack
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow (+ 9 attendees)
Waldom Electronics – Don Akery
Waldom Electronics – Chris Fetner
Waldom Electronics – Chris Lauret
Waldom Electronics – Rick Rejnert
Wesco | Carlton-Bates – Manny Brunson
Wesco | Carlton-Bates – Travis Erpenbach
Wesco | Carlton-Bates -Erin Heneghan
Wesco | Carlton-Bates – Rene Ivey
Wesco | Carlton-Bates – Michael Sandoval
Wesco | Carlton-Bates – Joe Venturella

SUPPLIERS/RECOGNIZED RESOURCES

Budde Marketinhg Systems, Inc. – Mike Budde, Jr.
EE Tech Group – Steve Cholas
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Carroll Boysen
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Yolanda Daelemans
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Richard Greaves
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Scott Mayo
Cesare Giammarco Sales Consulting – Cesare Giammarco
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
Lectrix – Graham Kilshaw
SFBBG – Adam Glazer
SFBBG – Adam Maxwell
Simari Consulting – John Simari

GUESTS

ECIA – David Loftus
Edgewater Research Group – Dennis Reed
Women in Electronics – Jackie Mattox

SPEAKERS

Bernard Bauhmol
Cheryl Cran
Meridith Elliott Powell
Michael Knight
Chris McChesney

ERA STAFF

Erin Collins – Events Director
Karin Derkacz – Operations Director
Ama Derringer – Membership Coordinator
Clare Kluck – Communications Director
Janine Spediacci – Events Coordinator
Walter Tobin – CEO

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software