ERA Conference - Attendees

See who is attending the 2022 ERA Conference. We look forward to reconnecting in-person in February!

Attendees are listed by company type, then alphabetically by company and attendee name.

REPRESENTATIVES

AKI GIBB – Dean Akiyama
ALT Technical Sales Inc. – Tom Trzeciak
Ammon & Rizos Co. – Michael Rizos
ArKco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
ArKco Sales, Inc. – John Scheef
aSTron Electronics – Beth Tennessen
aSTron Electronics – Steve Tennessen
Astrorep Inc. Envision Design Tech – Mike Acquafredda
ATMI – Kylan Gerard
ATMI – Eric Zivarts
Aurora Group – Aparna Sproelich
Aurora Group – Rick Vairo, CPMR
Arthur Baier Co. – David Baier
Blair Electra Southwest – Mike Boswell
Blair Electra Southwest – Carl Griffin
John E. Boeing Co. – Don Higley
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Heather D’Amico
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Zach DeVillers, CPMR, CSP
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing – Paul Nielsen, CPMR
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Tom Cullinan
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Ted Toomey
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Greg Warren
Bridge Marketing – Michael Onken, CPMR
Bridge Marketing – David Dier
CBC Electronics Inc. – Shane Recicar
C C Electro Sales – Corey Bechtel
C C Electro Sales – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales – Matt Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales – David Gassman, CPMR
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Rick LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Jared Tompkins
Cascade Sales, Inc. – Dave Williams
Cascade Sales, Inc. – Casey Sullivan
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Tom Griffin, CPMR
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Bryan White, CPMR
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Jeff Cybulski
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Ian Johnson
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Theresa Seguin
Catalyst Unity Solutions – Jeremy Giacomazzo
CBA Empire – Jason Prichard
CFE-MacInnis – Gina Coleman
Coakley Boyd & Abbett – Bob Walsh, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett – John O’Brien, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett – John Coakley
Colrud-Lowery – Jeb Bartle
ComRep, Inc. – Scott Dovel
Conley & Associates – Lisa Dietrich
Conley & Associates – Randall Conley
Conquest Technical Sales – Bill Herold, CPMR
Control Sales, Inc. – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Control Sales, Inc. – Diana Nawrocki
Control Sales, Inc. – Susan Leager
Crowley Associates – Alan Ahern
Crowley Associates – Tim Shannon
CSC Sygnum – Gary Iuliano
CST-Arwin – Rob De Rose
CTM (Con-Tek Marketing) – Rion Buswell
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
DB9 Associates – David Gizzi
DLK Technical Sales – Dan Knuf
Doran Associates – Jeff Akers
Doran Associates – Chris Dedrickson
Doran Associates – Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates – Matt Kohrs
e-components – Steve O’Neill
e-components – Kenny Walker
Earle Intermountain Technical Sales – John Albright
Earle Intermountain Technical Sales – Will Dahlquist
EAS Sales/A Mel Foster Co. – Fred Schneider, CPMR
EI Sales – Tim Paulus
EK Micro – Joe Braun
EK Micro – Bob Evans, CPMR
EK Micro – Mike Johnston
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
Electronic Component Sales – Brad Wooldridge, CPMR
Electronic Salesmasters – Spencer Abramson
Electronic Salesmasters – Bill Cabral
Electronic Salesmasters – David Jadrych
EMT Engineering Sales – Shawn Amarasekera
EMT Engineering Sales – Scott Kelly
EMT Engineering Sales – Adam Seaman
EMT Engineering Sales – Matt Tofanelli, CPMR
Enco Marketing – Del Kauffman
Enco Marketing – Mark Byrne
English Technical Sales Southwest – Cameron English, CPMR
Erickson Sales – David Green
Erickson Sales – Bob Hamby
Erickson Sales – Jim Olson, CPMR
Erickson Sales – Kevin Silvey
FH Sales – A Mel Foster Company – John Eckart
Fralia Co. & Assoc. – Jordan Coates
Fralia Co. & Assoc. – Chris Hodge
Fralia Co. & Assoc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Co. & Assoc. – Jim Moore
FH Sales – A Mel Foster Co. – John Eckart
Fusion Sourcing Group – Gary Chessen, CPMR
Fusion Sourcing Group – Jarrod Krum
Fusion Sourcing Group – John Sudol
Fusion Sourcing Group – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
G Squared Technologies – Brent Corsetto
GMA – James Shular
GSA Parallax – John Beaver
GSA Parallax – Nick Romano
Greenslade Sales Inc. – John Brennan
Greenslade Sales Inc. – Mike Woods
Harper and Two – Zach Anderson
Harper and Two – Dan Kilstofte, CPMR
Innovation Sales Rocky Mountain – Chuck Negrelli
Ion Associates – Paulina Fernandez
Ion Associates – Jake Hammock
Ion Associates – Toby Lasley
Ion Associates – Kyle Smith
IRI – Matt Mitchell
IRI – Daryl Ching
IRI – Jamie English
IRI – Connor Mitchell
JFH Distributing, Inc. – Dave Hurlbut
Johnson Company – Mark Peterson, CPMR
Johnson Company – Bob Mundahl
JOULE – Wade Williams
JF Kilfoil Company – Christine Bell
JF Kilfoil Company – Timothy Kilfoil
JF Kilfoil Company – Linda Neumann
Kruvand Associates – George Benson
Kruvand Associates – Tobi Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates– Robert Logan, CPMR
Kruvand F-T-S – Rick Dale
L&W Power  Corp. – Jack Devine
Larsen Associates – Steve Ehrmann
Larsen Associates – Andy Keillor
Larsen Associates – Erick Von Asten
Logix Sales & Marketing – Spencer Feller
Logix Sales & Marketing – Scott Kennedy
Logix Sales & Marketing – Jeff May
Logix Sales & Marketing – Dustin Osborn
Luscombe Engineering – Doug Canterbury
Luscombe Engineering – Michael McCaig
Luscombe Engineering Co. SFO – Lori Bruno
Luscombe Engineering Co. SFO – John Latimer
Luscombe Engineering Co. SFO – Shane Triantos
MacInnis Group – Julie Carr
MacInnis Group – Deana Hutson
MacInnis Group – John Hutson, CPMR
MaRCTech 2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
MaRCTech 2, Inc. – Nick Fothergill
Mel Foster Company –  Mike Gilmore
Mel Foster Company – Mike Swenson, CPMR
Mel Foster Company – Ed Thurmes, CPMR
Mel Foster Company – Jerry Watson, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co. – Brook Merchant, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co. – Mallerie Merchant
R. C. Merchant & Co. – Kurt Schaefer
Meridian Technical Sales – Ray Bautista
Meridian Technical Sales – Joe McGovern
Midtec Associates Inc. – Matt Pansing
Millennium Alliance – Michael Longano
Millennium Alliance – Larry Fortuna
Millennium Alliance – Scott Jones
Mission Technologies – George Kennedy
Mission Technologies – Mike Emme
Mission Technologies – Tori Slater
Neptune Electronics – Troy Harrelson
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Adam Anderson
Norris & Associates – Connor Fitzell
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Dave Norris
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Cary Klingner
O’Donnell Associates North – Mark Holcomb, CPMR
O’Donnell Associates North – Sherry Varela
O’Donnell Associates North – Anthony Firpo
O’Donnell South, Inc. – Doug Johnson
Mike Pecar Sales – Mike Pecar, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales – Buzz Reynolds, CSP
Performance Technical Sales – Brad Starr, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales – Hunter Starr
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Bob Stenhouse
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Power10 – Ally Bocchieri
Rathsburg Associates – Danny Kin
Rathsburg Associates – Bob Rathsburg
RCOM Inc. – Jeff Berger
Recht Associates – John Fullem
Recht Associates – Steve Mendez
Recht Associates – Renee Ruzsa
Recht Associates – Todd Sosa
Rep One Associate – Ty Daniel
Rep One Associate – Joel Reeves
RK Sales Associates – Tom Ginter
Ross Marketing Associates – Larry Flores
SACS, Inc. – James Brooks
SACS, Inc. – Todd Ford, CPMR
SACS, Inc. – Greg Thompson, CPMR
SACS, Inc. – Dave Winner, CPMR
Select Technology Group – Eric Sagendorph
SennTec-MacInnis – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Sigma Component Design – Steve Bass
Sigma Component Design – John Grobanopolous
Signal Enterprises – David Berryman
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Mike Long
Silicon Prairie Technical Sales – Kent Kunzler
SJ Associates – Jeff Tilley
SJ Associates – Mark Wachtel
G.L. Smith Associates – Gary Smith, CPMR
Spectron Components – Tom Walker
Spectrum Marketing Assoc. – Carole Dickinson
Spectrum Marketing Assoc. – Robert Murillo
Spectrum Marketing Assoc. – Jason Schouten
Strategic Automation Services – Roger Norris
Strategic Sales Inc. – Wayne Gruss
Straube Associates – Matt Ogden
Straube Associates – Chris Straube, CPMR
Straube Associates – Terri Straube
Straube Associates Rocky Mountain – Brian Plambeck
Straube-Halco – Terry Uht
Sunbelt Components – Price Rogers
Sunland Associates – Aaron Hollowell
T6 Electronics – Tim Taylor
TAARCOM – Ian Trevelyan
TAARCOM – Clark Moulthrop, CPMR
TAM – Joey Perrotta
TAM – Mike Heagle
Tandem Technical Sales – Richard Bass
Tech Marketing – Paul McGowan
Tech Marketing – Bryan Teen, CPMR
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Adam Grigor
Temco Northwest – Tod Ege
Thorson Rocky Mountain– Greg Miner
TMC – A Mel Foster Co. – Brooks Mattice, CPMR
TREW  Marketing – Wendy Covey
Victory Sales – Phil Meiss
Victory Sales – Jon Hollman
Wallace Electronic Sales – Rob Brunson
Wallace Electronic Sales – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
WESCO Sales Group – Dave Fitzgerald
WESCO Sales Group – Matt Patrick
WesTech Sales/A Mel Foster Co. – Willie Sneller
Westmark Electronics Inc. – Aaron Treat
Westmark Electronics Inc. – Steve Moller
Westmark Electronics Inc. – Dave Wilkes
R.O. Whitesell & Associates – Gerald Armour
R.O. Whitesell & Associates – Chris McAnally
The Zonk Group – John Lanzillo

DISTRIBUTORS

Allied Electronics & Automation – Marie Dawson
Allied Electronics & Automation – Mike Walker
Arrow Electronics – Amy Cuttrell
Arrow Electronics – Mark Despotes
Arrow Electronics – Andrew Gacek
Arrow Electronics – Chris Irvine
Arrow Electronics – Michael Woren
Arrow Electronics – Gary Zullo
Astute Electronics – Mark Pollard
Astute Electroincs – Dane Reynolds
Avnet, Inc. – Alex Iuorio
Avnet, Inc. – Lou Copley
Avnet, Inc. – Richard Diaz
Avnet, Inc. – Sue Lau-Duncan
Avnet, Inc. – David Paulson
Avnet, Inc. – Pat Wastal
Carlton-Bates Company – Erin Heneghan
Carlton-Bates Company – Rene Ivey
Carlton-Bates Company – Manny Brunson
Carlton-Bates Company – Travis Erpenbach
Connected Dev – Gregor Bielmann
Connected Dev – Dave Hoover
Digi-Key Electronics – Mike Almond
Digi-Key Electronics – Mark Baker
Digi-Key Electronics – Paul Dosser
Digi-Key Electronics – Jim Ricciardelli
Digi-Key Electronics – Elisia Triantos
Digi-Key Electronics – Loon Wang
Dove Electronic Components – Matt Waite
Electronic Connector Company – Bernard Gizzi
ElectroShield Inc. – Jennifer Kerns
ElectroShield Inc. – Margi Gay
Hughes Peters – Jake Metzger
Hughes Peters – Kim Brookshire
IBS Electronics – Matthew Amato
IBS Electronics – Rob Tavi
IBS Electronics – Delano McKenzie
IBS Electronics – Michael Nguyen
IBS Electronics – Hayden Rhone
Kensington Electronics – Sean Donovan
Kensington Electronics – Mike Henderson
Kensington Electronics – Scott Kirchmeier
Kensington Electronics – David Pearson
Marsh Electronics – Jim Banovich
Marsh Electronics, Inc. – Eric Fieck
Marsh Electronics, Inc. – Steve Spaeth
Master Electronics – Natalie Dennehey
Master Electronics, Rhonda Elliott
Master Electronics – Israel Harris
Master Electronics – Sherryl Hopkins
Master Electronics – Jessi Jandron
Master Electronics – Kari Jesme
Master Electronics – Glenda Koski
Master Electronics – Jake Morrissey
Master Electronics – Jennifer Paukert
Master Electronics – Cristian Stanciu
Mouser Electronics – Mike Gorham
Mouser Electronics – Mike Hensley
Mouser Electronics – Todd McAtee
Mouser Electronics – Tom Rau
Newark – Uma Pingali
Newark – Heather Fulara
Newark – Jim Entwistle
Newark – Tammy Wolfe
Paragon Innovations – Allan “Major” Rich
Paragon Innovations – Mike Wilkinson
Paragon Innovations – Mike Willey
Peerless Electronics – Brandon Eble
Peerless Electronics – Lee Kahan
Peerless Electronics – Robert Valenza
Peerless Electronics – Wayne Wilson
RFMW – Joel Levine
RFMW – Josh Levine
RFMW – Amy Rooney
RS Components – Chris Beeson
Sager Electronics -Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Craig Sanderson
Sager Electroincs – Maryellen Stack
Symmetry Electronics – Angie Barbian
Symmetry Electronics – Clancy Barham
Symmetry Electronics – Wen Hsu
Symmetry Electronics – Keenan Jeworski
TTI, Inc. – Don Akery
TTI, Inc. – Jim Antall
TTI, Inc. – Steve Brahosky
TTI, Inc. – John Drabik
TTI, Inc. – Lew LaFornara
TTI, Inc. – Jeff Ray
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow
TTI, Inc. – Tom Vanderheyden
XTG – Melissa Ceveda
XTG – Michael Knight

MANUFACTURERS

Abracon, LLC – Michael Calabria
Abracon, LLC – Amy Keller
Abracon, LLC – Mary Rea
Abracon, LLC – Tony Roybal
Abracon, LLC – Michael White
Advanced Thermal Solutions – Stephen Nolan
AiSHi Capacitors – Nick Visic
AiSHi Capacitors – Hsin Wang
Altran Magnetics – Carl Bates
American Bright Optoelectronics – George Lee
American Bright Optoelectronics – John Chu
American Bright Optoelectronics – Isabella Tien
Anderson Power Products – Keith Barber
Anderson Power Products – Ryan Baldinelli
BIVAR – Victor Torres
C&K Components – Gary Mountford
C&K Components – John Zazverskey
CELDUC – Gil Battistin
Central Semiconductor- Allen Simon
Channel Well Technology Co., Ltd – Michael O’Connor
CIT Relay & Switch – Jeff Hampton
CIT Relay & Switch – Scott Wing
Cornell Dublier Electronics – Tim Flaherty
Cornell Dublier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell Dublier Electronics – Chris Tucker
Cornell Dublier Electronics – Jen Daprato
Cornell Dublier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Coto Relay Technology – Tim Resker
Coto Relay Technology – Greg Hodges
Crouzet North America – Tim Collins
Crouzet North America – Robert Derringer
Crouzet North America – Michael Del Priore
CTS Corp. – John North
Curtis Industries – Steven Powers
Curtis Industries – Gary Wenzel
DNA Group, Inc. – Chuck Frank
E-Switch – Vince Bastiani
E-Switch – Mike Slater
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Ellen Albright
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Bill Stewart
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – John Guetens
EATON Interconnect Technologies – Armelle de Larminat
EATON – Darryl Revenew
EATON – Ralph Fajardo
EFC/WESCO – Bob Fountain
Electroswitch – Trey Ayscue
Electroswitch – Samuel Martin
Electroswitch – Hilary Ohlwein
EPSON – Michael Burgess
Fabrinet – Lindsay Baxter
Fair-Rite Products Corp. – Deb Speer
HIROSE – Mark Kojak
IMS Connector Systems – Rupert Foreman
I-PEX USA LLC – Russ Elder
Insulfab – Andy Webb
Insulfab – Joe Knill
Knight Electronics – David Bennington
Knight Electronics – David Luna
Knowles – Mike Cabage
Knowles – Chris Dhionis
Knowles – Dawn Manhart
Knowles Precision Devices – Rob Hodder
Knowles Precision Devices – Dean Rambo
Knowles Precision Devices – Sam Vinci
KYOCERA AVX – Bob Gourdeau
KYOCERA AVX – Marcel Morse
Laird Performance Materials – Peter Allender
Laird Performance Materials – Kurt Devlin
Laird Performance Materials – David Barrera
Laird Performance Materials – John Sintic
Laird Performance Materials – Al Wright
Leader Tech Inc. – Scott Lewis
Littelfuse, Inc. – Doug Petroskey
Littelfuse, Inc. – Crystal Sensenbrenner
Lumissil – Lyn Zastrow
Mega Electronics – Guy Francfort
Metz Connect USA – Hugh Daly
Microboard Processing Inc. – Bryan Brady
Molex – Dan Venuto
Nichicon (America) Corp. – Todd Oelerich
Nichicon (America) Corp. – Mark Fisk
NorComp – Damien Croft
ODU-USA – Jason Steiner
ODU-USA – Shelby Johnston
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – David Foster
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Gregory Pace
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Alma Arroyo
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Brad Burroughs
Ohmite Manufacturing Co. – Kevin Flaherty
Omron Electronic Components – Gary Cavagnaro
Omron Electronic Components – Kris Whitehouse
Omron Electronic Components – Carl Hahn
Omron Electronic Components – John Russo
Omron Electronic Components – Caroline Wells
Otto Engineering – Angelo Assimakopoulos
Otto Engineering – Daniel Dodson
Panthronics AG – Darryn Prince
Panthronics AG – Jacob Reyes
Para Light Corp. – Gary Yeung
Power-Sonic Corp. – Brian Crowe
Power-Sonic Corp. – Steve Harmon
Power-Sonic Corp. – PJ Murphy
PUI Audio, Inc. – Brian Coleman
PUI Audio, Inc. – Ray Lucas
PUI Audio, Inc. – Brent Montgomery
PUI Audio, Inc. – Erin Ruef
PUI Audio, Inc. – Paul Spain
QT Brightek Corp. – Paul Lee
QT Brightek Corp. – Murali Samy
QT Brightek Corp. – PC Yong
QT Brightek Corp. – Steven Yong
Quell Corporation – Scott Lindberg
Quell Corporation -Jake Morrison
Quell Corporation – David Moya
RECOM Power, Inc. – Christoph Wolf
SAP – Baubak Askari
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Mike Vilbrandt
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Brad Holmes
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Amir Majedi
Selec Controls USA – Paul Scholz
Sensata Technologies – Kimberly Wallace
Sensata Technologies – Mike Presutti
Sensata Technologies – Michael Halvorson
SMC Diode Solutions – Mark LaPointe
Standex Electronics – Jonathan Bluhm
Storm Power Components – Mark Henrie
Storm Power Components – Kevin Kobunski
Storm Power Components – Ricardo Revilla
3M – Dinah Cowles
3M – Jason Kimble
3M – Lora McIlheran
3M – Arjun Sridhar
TDK Lambda Americas – Julie Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas – Tom Wichert
TDK Lambda Americas – Mark Teo
TDK Lambda Americas – Joel Zaens
Tekscan, Inc. – Seamus Dolan
TopFlite Components – Bruce Price
Triad Magnetics – William Dull
Triad Magnetics – Debbie Goodbeau
Triad Magnetics – Ongela Starks
Triad Magnetics – Randy Eller
II-IV – Chris Johnson
II-IV – Andy Wiedor
u-blox – Carl Bellanca
u-blox – Kimberly Berry
u-blox – Chris Corrado
u-box – Markus Schaefer
Vicor – Matt Renola
Vicor – John Sturm

MEDIA

Supplyframe – Andrew Schwarz

RESOURCES/SUPPLIERS

Big Zeta – Steve Cholas
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Sr.
Budde Marketing Systems – Mike Budde, Jr.
Budde Marketing Systems – Jeff Bade
Budde Marketing Systems – Bob Ryan
CalcuQuote – Chintan Sutaria
CalcuQuote – Kaitlyn Dotson
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Scott Mayo
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Carroll Boysen
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Rich Greaves
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Yolanda Daelemans
Empowering Systems, Inc. – April Slepian
Cesare Giammaro Sales Management – Cesare Giammarco
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
Lectrix Group – Graham Kilshaw
MRERF / IPA – Kate Rhoten
Repfabric – John Mitchell
Repfabric – Scott Stockham
Schoenberg Finkel Beederman Bell Glazer – Adam Glazer
Schoenberg Finkel Beederman Bell Glazer – Adam Maxwell
Simari Consulting – John Simari

GUESTS & SPEAKERS

Chris Aarons – University of Texas at Austin, McCombs School of Business
Bernard Baumohl – The Economic Outlook Group
Jason Dorsey – The Center for Generational Kinetics
Alex Gabbi – University of Texas at Austin, McCombs School of Business
Crystal Kadakia – Kadakia Consulting
David Loftus – ECIA
Seth Mattison – FutureSight Labs
Dan McQuiston – Purdue University
Victor Meijers – ECIA
Dennis Reed – Edgewater Research
Bryan Shirley – BCS Consulting Services
Stephanie Tierney – ECIA

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software