ERA Conference Attendee List

ERA Conference Attendee List

See who is attending the 2019 ERA 50th Anniversary Conference!

Attendees are listed by attendee type, then alphabetically by company name and attendee name. For additional information, please contact Erin Collins at ecollins@era.org.

REPRESENTATIVES

Adapt Electronics, Inc. – Vido Flores
AKI GIBB – Dean Akiyama
Allied Enterprises – Eric Pfaff
Allied Enterprises – Mark Pfaff
ArKco Sales, Inc. – Steve Karr
ArKco Sales, Inc. – John Scheef
Astec Components Limited – Joe Brandolino
aSTron Electronics – Steve Tennessen
aSTron Electronics – Beth Tennessen
ATMI – Kylan Gerard
ATMI – Erik Zivarts
Aurora Group -Rick Vairo
Aurora Group – Bob Kirkland
Aurora Group – Aparna Sproelich
Arthur Baier Co. – David Baier
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Zachary DeVillers
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Paul Nielsen, CPMR
Brainard-Nielsen Marketing Inc. – Kara Prentoski
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Ted Toomey
Brandel-Stephens & Co. – Greg Warren
Bridge Marketing – Michael Onken, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Corey Bechtel
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Ellen Coan, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – Matt Cohen, CPMR
C C Electro Sales, Inc. – David Gassman, CPMR
CBC Electronics, Inc. – Seth Brock, CPMR
CFE-MacInnis – Gina Coleman
CFE-MacInnis – Bob Maley
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Rick LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Co. – Chris Cooper
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Jeremy Giacomazzo
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Tom Griffin, Jr.
Catalyst Sales, Inc. – Bryan White
CentraMark Technical Sales Assocs. – Shawn Thomas, CPMR
CentraMark Technical Sales Assocs. – Drew Wight, CPMR
Channel & Partner Ltd – Franky Li
Channel & Partner Ltd – Elva Li
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – Margo Antonellis
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – John O’Brien, CPMR
Coakley Boyd & Abbett, Inc. – Bob Walsh, CPMR
ComRep, Inc. – Sam Sexton
ComRep, Inc. – Eric Vroom
Conley & Associates – Randall Conley
Conley & Associates – Lisa Dietrich
Conquest Technical Sales – Bill Herold, CPMR
Control Sales – Noreen Brinn
Control Sales – Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Cover 2 Sales, – Inc. Steve Cooper, CPMR, MSEE
Crowley Associates – Alan Ahern
D-M Associates, LLC – Blair Clark
D-M Associates, LLC – Steve Sanford
DEG Components – Paul Parenti
Discovery Technical Sales – David Roth
Doran Associates, Inc. – Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc. – Jeff Akers
Doran Associates, Inc. – Matt Kohrs
EAS Sales/A Mel Foster Co. – Fred Schneider
EK Micro – Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro – Bob Evans, CPMR
EK Micro – Steve Parisi
Electra Reps – Mike Boswell
Electro-design – Ryan Manfrin
Electro-Rep Associates, Inc. – Bruce Scoggin, CPMR
Electro-Rep Associates, Inc. – Mike Austin
Electro-Rep Associates, Inc. – David Cox
Electronic Salesmasters, Inc. – Spencer Abramson
Electronic Salesmasters, Inc. – David Jadrych
English Technical Sales – Cameron English
English Technical Sales – Fiona Biggins
English Technical Sales – Scott Steck
EPI Technologies – Shital Patel
EPI Technologies – Mike Saxton
Erickson Sales, Inc. – David Green
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Bob Hamby
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Tracy Milano
Erickson Sales, Inc. – Jim Olson, CPMR
Ferrari Technical Sales – Bob Garcia
Ferrari Technical Sales – Amy Tagwerker
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Chris Hodge
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Byron Holloway
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Ryan Keeney
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Walter Mitchell
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc. – Jim Moore
Fusion Sourcing Group, Inc. – Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
GSA Parallax – John Beaver
Halco Inc. – George Alecci
Halco Inc. – Dave Hayes
Halco Inc. – Heidi Christensen
Hanna Lind – Michael Anding
HHP Associates – Bill Cabral
Hill & Company – Chris Hill
Huntsinger Group, LLC – Jeff Huntsinger
IntelliMark Associates, Inc. – David Frager
Ion Associates, Inc. – Mike Lasley
Ion Asociates, Inc. – Toby Lasley
Ion Associates, Inc. – Kyle Smith
Jacobsen Associates – Michael Jacobsen
Johnson Company – Mark Peterson, CPMR
Josco Melius, Inc. – James Duckless
John F. Kilfoil Co. – Christine Bell
John F. Kilfoil Co. – Tim Kilfoil
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – George Benson
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Jim Clark
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Tobi Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc. – Robert Logan, CPMR
L & W Power Corp. – Jack Devine
Lighthouse Technical Sales – Larry Knight
Logix Sales & Marketing – Scott Kennedy
Logix Sales & Marketing – Jeff May
Luscombe Engineering – Doug Canterbury
Luscombe Engineering – Dave Henderson
Luscombe Engineering – Michael McCaig
Luscombe Engineering Co. of San Francisco – Lori Bruno
Luscombe Engineering Co. of San Francisco – John Latimer
MacInnis Group – Julie Carr
MacInnis Group – John Hutson, CPMR
MaRCTech2, Inc. – Jennifer Eby
Mel Foster Company Inc. – Mike Swenson, CPMR
Mel Foster Company Inc. – Jerry Watson
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Brook Merchant, CPMR
R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc. – Mallerie Merchant
Midtec Associates – Matt Pansing
Millennium Alliance – Michael Longano
Moss Marketing – Dave Basila
Net Sales Company – Kathie Cahill, CPMR
Net Sales Company – Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP
NorcompSC – Sun Choe
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Dave Norris
Norris & Associates, Inc. – Adam Anderson
Northport Engineering, Inc. – Cary Klingner
O’Donnell Associates North – Mark Conley
O’Donnell Associates North – Joshua Sample
O’Donnell South, Inc. – George Gibbons
O’Donnell South, Inc. – Doug Johnson
Pacent Emgineering – Paul Pacent
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Brad Starr, CPMR
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Buzz Reynods
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Hunter Starr
Performance Technical Sales, LLC – Mark Zurawel
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Heather Heath
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Cody Tangeman
Pinnacle Marketing, Inc. – Perry Thornton
Quad State Sales – Rob McGarr
RAH Associates – Rich Hobby, CPMR
Rathsburg Associates, Inc. – Amy Rathsburg
Rathsburg Associates, Inc. – Bob Rathsburg
RCOM Inc. – Warren Twiehaus
Rep One Associates – Ty Daniel
RK Sales Associates, Inc. – Tom Ginter
Seltec Sales Corp. – Kent Kunzler
Seltec Sales Corp. – Michael Long, CPMR
SennTec Sales Corp. – Laura Senn-Sanborn
Sigma Component Design Ltd. – John Grobanopoulos
Signal Enterprises Inc. – David Berryman, CPMR
G.L. Smith Associates, Inc. – Gary Smith, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – Todd Ford, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales – James Brooks
South Atlantic Component Sales – Dave Winner, CPMR
Spectron Components Inc. – Tom Walker
Spectrum Marketing – Carole Dickinson
Spectrum Marketing – Jason Schouten
Spectrum Marketing – Robert Murillo
Spectrum Sales Inc. – Jeremy Cott
Spectrum Sales Inc. – Patrick Powell
Strategic Sales Inc. – Wayne Gruss
Straube Associates – Matt Ogden
Straube Associates – Brian Plambeck
Straube Associates – Terry Uht
Straube Associates, Inc. – Chris Straube, CPMR
Straube Associates, Inc. – Terri Straube
Sumer Inc. – Craig Anderson,, CPMR
Sumer Inc. – Dawn Lowery, CSP
Sunbelt Components – Price Rogers
Superior Technical Solutions Corp. – Steve Alford
Tandem Technical Sales – Richard Bass
Tech Marketing – Bryan Teen
Tech-Mark Sales – Chris Idank
Tech-Trek Ltd. – Adam Grigor
Technical Marketing Specialists (TMS) – Charlie Badzik
Thorson Rocky Mountain, Inc. – Greg Miner
Unity Sales LLC – Jeff Cybulski
Wallace Electronic Sales – Emmett Ellis, CPMR
Wallace Electronic Sales – Mark Motsinger, CPMR
WESCO Sales Group, Inc. – David Fitzgerald
West Electronic Solutions – Dan Parks, CPMR
Westech Associates – Hugh Shyba
Westmark Electronics – Dave Wilkes
Westmark Electronics – Francesca Wignes
Westmark Electronics – Mahalynn Koch

MANUFACTURERS

Abracon, LLC – Michael Calabria
Abracon, LLC –  Michael White
Abracon, LLC – Chad VanDoorninck
Aces North America/DNA Group – Carl Bates
Aces North America/DNA Group – Roy Kell
Aces North America/DNA Group – Sam Martin
Aces North America/DNA Group – Bill Romick
Aces North America/DNA Group- Mike Zemann
Advanced Thermal Solutions – Stephen Nolan
AiSHi Capacitors – Alden Woo
AiSHi Capacitors – Nick Visic
Altech Corp – Dave Krochta
American Bright Optoelectronics – George Lee
American Bright Optoelectronics – Jani Duffy
American Bright Optoelectronics – Eric Hu
American Bright Optoelectronics – Sherry Lin
ATI Engineering  Services – Jonathan Lecker
AVX – Bob Gourdeau
BeStar Technologies Inc. – David Waddick
Bivar, Inc. – Mike Finn
Bivar, Inc. – Steve Lisowe
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Jim Navarro
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Bobby Glenn
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Holly Good
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Hal Grass
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Sam Read
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Bill Vecchio
Cornell Dubilier Electronics – Chris Tucker
Crouzet North America – Robert Derringer
Crouzet North America – Seamus Dolan
Crouzet North America – Pierre Douet
CTS Corp. – Tom Kean
CUI Inc. – Kraig Kawada
CUI Inc. – Mark Adams
EMLinQ – Randy Elkins
EMLinQ – Sandro Aquilina
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Ellen Albright
E-T-A Circuit Breakers – John Guetens
E-T-A Circuit Breakers- Laura Ziegler
EATON – Darryl Revenew
EATON – Randy Lauman
Emerson SolaHD – Al Schuler
EMLinQ – Sandro Aquilina
EMLinQ – Randy Elkins
Esterline Power Systems-Leach Int’l – Brian Price
Finisar Corp. – Mark Robinson
Formerica Optoelectronics, Inc. – Peter Liu
Formerica Optoelectronics, Inc. – Jeff Bergstein
The Gund Company – Kevin Hug
The Gund Company – Daniel King
HBControls – Doug Sherman
ILSI America – Amy Cuttrell
ILSI America – Ernie Govea
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Tony Morini
Illinois Capacitor, Inc. – Jesus Torres
Insight SIP- Nick Wood
Laird Performance Materials – Tim Topham
Laird Performance Materials – Robert Tudor
Littelfuse, Inc. – Thane Parker
Metz Connect – Hugh Daly
Mornsun Guangzhou Science & Technology – Sandy Huang
Mornsun Guangzhou Science & Technology -Lori Cheng
NMB Technologies Corp. – David Bennington
Ohmite Manufacturing – Kurt Devlin
Ohmite Manufacturing – Gregory Pace
OTTO Engineering Inc. – Angelo Assimakopoulos
Panasonic Industrial Devices Sales Co. of America – Tony Tomasso
Para Light Corp – Gary Yeung
Para Light Corp. – Tony Chen
Particle Industries Inc. – Raghavendra Balijepalli
Polyonics Inc. – Gannon Reilly
Power-Sonic Corp. – PJ Murphy
Power-Sonic Corp. – Brian Crowe
QT Brightek – Murali Samy
QT Brightek – Paul Lee
QT Brightek – PC Yong
Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. – Achim Buecklers
Quell Corp. – Scott Lindberg
Quell Corp. -Carleigh Baughman
RECOM Power, Inc. – Christoph Wolf
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Ken Bellero
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Brad Homes
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Tom Larkin
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Mike Vilbrandt
Schaffner EMC, Inc. – Richard Thorpe
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – David Foster
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Dave Carver
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – Matthew Lesniak
Sensata Technologies, Inc. – William O’Neill
SMC Diode Solutions – Mark LaPointe
Standex Electronics – Tom Gould
Standex Electronics – Travis Lane
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Julie Fajardo
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Tom Wichert
TDK Lambda Americas Inc. – Mark Teo
Triad Magnetics – William Dull
Triad Magnetics – Randy Eller
Triad Magnetics – Ongela Starks
Triad Magnetics – Debbie Goodbeau
Vicor – John Sturm
VirTex Enterprises – Will Oliver
ZF Electronic Systems – Mike McElhone
ZF Electronic Systems – Jim St. Peter

DISTRIBUTORS

Allied Electronics & Automation – Nick Hawtrey
Allied Electronics & Automation – Mark Simon
Arrow Electronics – Ross Valentine
Avnet, Inc. – Alex Iuorio
Avnet, Inc. – Steve Gomez
Avnet, Inc. – Chris Reginato
Avnet, Inc. – Tony Roybal
Avnet, Inc. – Lalid Wadhwa
Carlton-Bates – Kevin Coursey
Digi-Key Electronics – Chris L. Beeson
Digi-Key Electronics – Paul Dosser
Digi-Key Electronics – Mark Larson
Future Electronics – Geoffrey Annesi
Genie Group – Holly Myers, CPMR
Hughes Peters – Jeff Sam
Hughes Peters – Jake Metzger
Hughes Peters – Mike Smith
Kensington Electronics – Casey Cavender
Kensington Electronics – Sean Donovan
Master Electronics – Jennifer Paukert
Master Electronics – Glenda Koski
Mouser Electronics – Paul Golata
Mouser Electronics – Mike Gorham
Mouser Electronics – Todd McAtee
Mouser Electronics – Tom Rau
Newark element14 – Mark Holcomb
Newark element14 – Tammy Wolfe
Peerless Electronics – Bill Gallucci
PUI – Robert Gau
RFMW, Ltd – Joel Levine
RFMW, Ltd. – Josh Levine
RFMW, Ltd – Amy Hain
Sager Electronics – Frank Flynn
Sager Electronics – Brian Flynn
Sager Electronics – Bruce Kellar
Sager Electronics – Rich O’Connor
TTI, Inc. – Michael Knight
TTI, Inc. – Don Akery
TTI, Inc. – Tom Vanderheyden
TTI, Inc. – Lew LaFornara
TTI, Inc. – Jeff Ray
TTI, Inc. – Michael Kennedy
TTI, Inc. – Paula Renfrow
TTI, Inc. – Ed Baca
TTI, Inc. – Pat Denton
TTI, Inc. – Roland Chapa
TTI, Inc. – Roger Raley

GUESTS

ECIA – Bill Bradford
ECIA – Debbie Conyers
ECIA – Victor Meijers
EBN – Hailey Lynne McKeefry

SPEAKERS

BigZeta – Steve Cholas
Focuswise – Curt Steinhorst
GE Aviation – Adam Carlson
The Futurist Institute – Jason Schenker
Grosvenor Training – Barry Wright
Sisterpreneur® Inc. – Linda Clemons
Softweb Solutions Inc. – Vibhu Bhutani
The Wackel Group – Tim Wackel
Women In Electronics – Cecilia Gorman

SUPPLIERS

BigZeta – Steve Cholas
Budde Marketing Systems, Inc. – Mike Budde, Sr.
Budde Marketing Systems, Inc. – Mike Budde, Jr.
Budde Marketing Systems, Inc. – Jeff Bade
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Richard Greaves
Empowering Systems, Inc. – Scott Mayo
Cesare Giammarco – Cesare Giammarco Sales Management Consulting
ITEM Media – Graham Kilshaw (Breakout Speaker)
JJM Search – Carla Mahrt
MRERF – Kate Rhoten, CSP
RPMS – Jim Adam
RepFabric – Brent Charles
RepFabric – John Mitchell
Saleswise – Nicki Weiss
Schoenberg, Finkel, Newman & Rosenberg, LLC – Adam Glazer
Schoenberg, Finkel, Newman & Rosenberg, LLC – Gerry Newman
Simari Consulting – John Simari
TSJM Group – Shawna L. Colantuone

ERA STAFF

Erin Collins – Events Coordinator
Karin Derkacz – Administrative Assistant
Katherine Green – Web Administrator/Database Director/Digital/Print Publishing
Neda Simeonova – Communications Director
Jack Schmerer – RMS Productions (A/V)
Stephanie Tierney – Membership Outreach Coordinator
Walter Tobin – CEO

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software