ERA Chapters

ERA Chapter Listings

Browse contact information, current leadership and territories for all ERA Chapters.

Click on ” + ” to open a section, click on “ ” to close the section.

Arizona Chapter ERA
10575 N 114th St, Suite 101
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
TEL: 480-821-0301

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Idaho; Montana; Nevada; Clark County, Nevada; New Mexico; El Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

President
Cameron English, English Technical Sales Southwest

Executive Vice President
Kevin Davis, Techni-Source Corp.

Vice President and Show Chair
Steve Davis, Techni-Source Corp.

Secretary/Treasurer
Mike Martin, Spectrum Marketing Associates Inc.

National Delegate
Cameron English, English Technical Sales Southwest

Administrator and Events Manager
Fiona Biggins, English Technical Sales Southwest

Contact:
Adam Grigor
Tech-Trek Ltd.
1015 Matheson Blvd E., Unit 6
Mississauga, ON, Canada L4W 3A4
C: 416-709-3834
Email: agrigor@tech-trek.com

Territories Covered:
British Columbia; Alberta; Saskatchewan; Manitoba; Ontario; Quebec; New Brunswick; Nova Scotia; Prince Edward Island; Newfoundland

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007

Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Web Site: www.carolinasera.com

Territories Covered:
Alabama; Florida; Georgia; Mississippi; North Carolina; South Carolina; Tennessee; Virginia

President
Buzz Reynolds
Performance Technical Sales

Chairman of the Board
Greg Thompson, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales

VP/Finance
Bob Ball
Aurora Technical Sales

VP/Membership
Penny Hoglund
Alliance KCI

VP/Education
Ken Jacobson
C-Tech Sales

National Delegate
R. Bruce Scoggin, CPMR
Electro-Rep Associates, Inc.
info@electro-rep.com

Directors
Bryan Teen, Tech Marketing
Peter Flores, TTI, Inc.
John Hurd, CPMR, South Atlantic Component Sales
Bob Kirkland, Aurora Technical Sales
Annette Paden, South Atlantic Components Sales
Meara Hamlin, Digi-Key
Brad Starr, CPMR, Performance Technical Sales

2400 Boston St., Ste. 102
Baltimore MD 21224
TEL: 410.561.4901
E-mail: scooper@cover2.com
Web Site: www.chesera.org

Territories Covered:
Delaware; Maryland; Southern New Jersey; North Carolina; Pennsylvania; Eastern Pennsylvania; South Carolina; Virginia; Washington, D.C.; West Virginia

Chairman of the Board
Michael Antonucci, Nelson Electronics, Inc.

Membership Chairman
Steve Cooper, Cover2 Sales, Inc.

Chesapeake Electronics Show Chairman
Doug Smith, Carwithen Associates, Inc.

Program Chairman
Charles Samuel, Lowery Associates

Government Affairs Chairman
John Haynos, Marktron, Inc.

National Delegate
Steve Cooper, Cover 2 Sales, Inc.

Stephanie Tierney, Chapter Manager
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 815.931.9095 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: stierney@era.org
Website: www.chiwisera.com

Territories Covered:
Illinois; Northern Illinois; Iowa; Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Minnesota; Wisconsin; Eastern Wisconsin; Southern Wisconsin; Minnesota; Upper Michigan Peninsula

Chairman of the Board
Tom Trzeciak, ALT Technical Sales
tomt@alttsinc.com

President
Rick LaPiana
Cain-Forlaw Company

VP / Fiscal & Legal
Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP
Control Sales

VP / Education
Marty Linke
Dytec-NCI, Inc.

VP / Membership
Joe Braun, CPMR
EK Micro

National Delegate
Jeff Hunstinger, Huntsinger Group, LLC
jeffhunt@execpc.com

Alternate Delegate
Bob Evans, CPMR, EK Micro
bevans@ekmicro.com

Chapter Directors
Diana Nawrocki, ESA Technical Marketing
Patrick Pajor, Abbey Sales Corporation
Ron Riesinger, Synmark Sales
Eric Sagendorph, Select Technology Sales
Todd Somers, CPMR, Somers-Stanton, Inc.

Todd Ford
4132 Atlanta Hwy., Suite 110
Loganville GA 30052
email: tford@sacs-rep.com

Territories Covered:
Alabama, Georgia, Mississippi, Tennessee

President
Todd Ford, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales

Vice President
James Brooks
South Atlantic Component Sales

Secretary
Greg Gilbert
Performance Technical Sales

Treasurer
Amy Bailey
Wallace Electronic Sales

National Delegate
Todd Ford, CPMR
South Atlantic Component Sales

Jim Gleason, Manager
FJM
103 Turk Hill Rd.
Victor NY 14564
Tel: 585-698-8330
E-mail: jimg@fjm-inc.com Contact Chapter for Representation Inquiries

Territories Covered:
Upstate New York, down to and including Orange and Putnam Counties

President
Jim Gleason
FJM

Secretary/Treasurer
Julie Baker
GMA

Delegate
Dave Dasson, CPMR, CSP
Net Sales Company

Directors
Laura-Senn Sanborn
SennTec Sales Corp.

Rick Wray
Empire Technical Associates

Chuck Tanzola, CPMR
Fusion Sourcing Group, Inc.

Rob O’Rourke
NYCOM, Inc.

Pat Bamberg
HHP Associates Inc.
email: pbamberg@hhpai.com
Website: erasunshine.org

Territories Covered:
Alabama; Florida; Georgia; Louisiana; Mississippi; North Carolina; Puerto Rico; South Carolina; Tennessee

Chairman
Rick Tally, CPMR, Phoenix Components
321.723.4414

President
Pat Bamberg, HHP Associates
321.217.2105

Vice President
Brian Gunnin, Sun Rep
813.884.4805

Secretary
Greg Warren, Brandel-Stephens
561.998.2790

VP Membership
Lisa Dietrich, Conley & Associates
407.365.3283

National Delegate
Seth Brock, CBC Electronics, Inc.
813.299.8790

Mark Higgins, Manager
Markline Technologies
15615 Ballentine,
Overland Park, KS 66221
Email: markh@markline.com
Telephone 913-681-8880

Territories Covered:
Illinois; Southern Illinois; Iowa; Kansas; Missouri; Nebraska; Eastern Nebraska

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Southwestern Michigan; Ohio; Western Ohio; Southwestern Ohio; Western Pennsylvania; Tennessee; West Virginia

President
Patrick T. Ferry, Giesting and Associates

National Delegate
Ellen Coan, CPMR, C C Electro

Secretary/Treasurer
Ellen Coan, CPMR, C C Electro

Chapter Directors
Carol Cohen – C C Electro Sales, Inc.
Donna Infanger – Electro Reps
Terry Johnson – Connect 21, Inc.
Scott Morris – Techtron Sales

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Europe; Far East; Africa; Mexico; South America; Central Amercia; Middle East

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Kentucky; Maryland; Western Maryland; Michigan; Ohio; Pennsylvania; Western Pennsylvania; Virginia; West Virginia

President
Doris Escoto
Ki Group
T +52 33 34417173
Email: rep@kigroup.com.mx

VP of Operations & Disty Liaison
Mario Suarez
Future Electronics

VP Membership
Edgardo Cruz
Yageo

Treasurer
Veronica Andrade
Logic 1

VP Events
Ramon Mata
Avnet, Inc.

Director Programs & Projects/VP Communications
Alejandro Gutierrez
Kruvand de Mexico

Matt Cohen, CPMR, Manager
CC Electro Sales
42323 Ann Arbor Rd., #210
Plymouth MI 48170
Tel: 734-748-7580
E-Mail: matt_cohen@ccrep.com

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Northern Indiana; Kentucky; Michigan; Ohio; Toledo, Ohio; Western Pennsylvania; West Virginia

President
Matt Cohen, C C Electro Sales, Inc.

VP Finance/Delegate
Mallerie Merchant, R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc.

VP Membership
Brook Merchant, R. C. Merchant & Co., Inc.

VP Operations
Mike Pecar, Mike Pecar Sales, L.L.C.

VP Industry
John Wiedemann, R. O. Whitesell & Assoc.

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Delaware; Maryland; New Jersey; Southern New Jersey; New York; Pennsylvania; Eastern Pennsylvania; Virginia; Washington D.C.; West Virginia

President
Peter Conlan
Parallax South Inc.

VP Finance
Allan Stitzer
Stitzer Company Inc.

VP Membership
Michael Jacobsen
Jacobsen Associates, Inc.

VP Activities
Jim Patterson
Sertech MCM

Director at Large
Jeb Bartle
Colrud Lowery

Contact: Erin Collins
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: ecollins@era.org

Territories Covered:
Iowa; Minnesota; Nebraska; North Dakota; South Dakota; Wisconsin; Western Wisconsin

MINNESOTA OFFICERS
Brad Butler, EI Sales
Cary Klingner, Northport Engineering, Inc.
Mark Peterson, Johnson, Co.

John Hutson, CPMR
MacInnis Group
375 Vanderbilt
Norwood MA 02062
Tel:781-762-8090
Email: john@macinnis-company.com
Website: www.era-ne.org
Territories Covered:
Connecticut; Maine; Massachusetts; New Hampshire; Rhode Island; Vermont; New York

President
John Hutson, CPMR, MacInnis Group

VP Programs
Adam Anderson, Norris Associates

VP Fiscal and Legal
Mike Walsh, Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc.

National Delegate
John Huston, CPMR, MacInnis Group

Chapter Chairman
John O’Brien, CPMR, Coakley, Boyd and Abbett, Inc.

Art Rea, Treasurer
PO Box 236
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
Phone: 631-218-4912 • Fax: 631-244-5747
E-mail: info@erametrony.org
Web: www.erametrony.org

Territories Covered:
Connecticut; Fairfield County, CT; New Jersey; Northern New Jersey; New York; Long Island, NY; New York City, NY; Westchester County, NY; Rockland County, NY

Chairman of the Board
John Beaver, GSA Parallax
jbeaver@erametrony.org

President
Steve Alford, Superior Technical Solutions Corp.
salford@erametrony.org

Membership Vice President
Paul Pacent, Pacent Engineering Corp.
ppacent@erametrony.org

National Delegate
Steve Alford, Superior Technical Solutions Corp.
salford@erametrony.org

Secretary
Paul Pacent, Pacent Engineering Corp.
ppacent@erametrony.org

Board Members:
Robert Foertsch, WIN-COR Electronic Sales Corp.
sales@win-cor.com

Rick Vairo, Aurora Mareketing, Inc.
sales@auroragroup.net

Contact: Erin Collins
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: ecollins@era.org
Website: ncalera.org

Territories Covered:
California; Northern California, Hawaii; Idaho; Nevada; Northern Nevada; Reno, Nevada; Oregon; Utah; Washington

Chairman of the Board
Dennis Gagne, ES West
dennisg@eswest.com
408-565-0443

President
Paul Parenti, DEG Components
paul@degcomp.com
916-626-9061

Senior Vice President
Kenny Kumar, Semisource
kennykmccus@gmail.com
408-529-2438

Treasurer
Jo Ann Morgese, Meridian Technical Sales, Inc.
joann@meridiantech.com
408-500-9857

Secretary
Larry Flores, Ross Marketing
408-313-1092

VP Membership
Gerardo Martinez, ES West
gerardom@eswest.com
408-565-9056

VP Special Services/Distributor Chairperson
Sherry Varela, O’Donnell Associates
svarela@odonnell.com
408-456-2957

National Delegate/Past President
Hugh Shyba, Westech Associates
hugh@westechassociates.com
408-832-3373

Past President
Dave Gastel, DEG Components
dgastel@degcomp.com
408-718-5233

Past President
Phil Kipnis, Pacific Coast Visions
pkipnis@pcvisions.net
408-988-1444

Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Indiana; Southern Indiana; Kentucky; Eastern Kentucky; Michigan; Ohio; Southern Ohio; Pennsylvania; Western Pennsylvania; West Virginia

President
George Falkenbach
C.L. Pugh & Assoc., Inc.
gfalkenbach@pugh.com

Treasurer/Secretary
David Gassman
CC Electro Sales
david_gassman@ccrep.com

National Delegate
Terry Powers
Frank E. Kahsar Sales, Inc.
terypow@aol.com

VP Materials & Assembly
Mike O’Brien
Frank E. Kahsar Sales
mobrien@kahsarsales.com

Scholarship Chair
Mike Kahsar
Frank E. Kahsar Sales, Inc.
czar1@aol.com

Golf Outing Chair
Jim Umstead
Avcom, Inc.
jumstead@avcomcle.com

Administrative Assistant
Kathy Walters
Ohio Chapter of the ERA
mkwalters@cinci.rr.com

Contact: Erin Collins
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: ecollins@era.org

Territories Covered:
Washington; Oregon; Idaho, Western Idaho; Montana; Western Montana; Alaska; Alberta; British Columbia; Western Canada

Chairman
Tom Stevenson
Tom Stevenson & Associates

President
Dave Fitzgerald
WESCO Sales Group, Inc.

Vice President
Tim Doran, CPMR
Doran Associates, Inc.

Treasurer
Art Henderson
Duerfeldt Engineering

National Delegate
George Alecci
HALCO Inc.

Directors
Pat Duggasn, Temco NW
Bill Murray, Westmark Electronics
Tim Doran, CPMR, Doran Associates
Casey Manfrin, Electro Design
Dave Wilkes, Westmark Electronics

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Utah; Idaho; Southern Idaho; Wyoming; Montana; Colorado; New Mexico

Territory Contact:
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Southern Idaho; Montana; Nevada; New Mexico; Texas; El, Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

Contact: Erin Collins
Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
Email: ecollins@era.org

Territories Covered:
Arizona; Colorado; Idaho; Montana; Western Nebraska; New Mexico; Texas; El Paso, Texas; Utah; Wyoming

President
Dave Hurlbut,CPMR, J.F. Hurlbut Co.
dfh@jfhco.com

Secretary/Treasurer
Dave Basila, CPMR, Moss Marketing
dbasila@mossmktg.com

National Delegate
Jim Beam, Component Technology, Inc.
comptec@comp-tec.com

P.O. Box 3203
Fullerton, CA 92834-3203
o: 949-339-9451
www.eraSoCal.com | Events
www.erascal.org | ERA info
Contact Chapter for Local Directory and Buyer’s Guide

Territories Covered:
Arizona; California; Southern California (incl. San Diego); Hawaii; Nevada; Southern Nevada; New Mexico; Oregon; Washington; West Coast

Chairman of the Board
Scott Larson, S.A. Larson & Associates

President
Gary Smith, CPMR, G.L. Smith Associates, Inc.

Vice President
Mark Hahn, West Electronic Solutions

Secretary / Chapter Administration
Bobbi Scobie, O’Donnell South

Treasurer
Steve Tennessen, aSTron Electronics

National Delegate
Doug Johnson, O’Donnell South

Membership Chairman
Blair Larson, S.A. Larson & Associates

Government Affairs
Bob Garcia, Ferrari Technical Sales

Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660
E-mail: info@era.org

Territories Covered:
Arkansas; Kansas; Louisiana; Mississippi, New Mexico; Oklahoma; Tennessee; Texas

President
Jim Moore
Fralia Co. & Assoc., Inc.

Vice President
Eric Zepp
BP Sales, Inc.

Secretary
Tobi Cornell, CPMR
Kruvand Associates, Inc.

Treasurer
Mike Boswell
Electra Reps.

Director-Houston
Jeff May
Logix Sales & Marketing

Director-Austin
Rob Curtiss
Kruvand Associates, Inc.

Chapter contact:
Christopher M. Robertson
Heartland Electronics
4150C Ehlmann Rd.
St. Peters MO 63376
Email: president@erastl.org
Web: www.erastl.org/

Territories Covered:
Central Illinois; Southern Illinois; Iowa; Kansas; Missouri; Nebraska

President
Chris Robertson, Heartland Electronics

VP/Alternate Delegate
Mark Bowers, R.W. Kunz & Associates Inc.

Secretary
David Wright, Allied Electronics

Treasurer
Mike McElhone, ZF Electronic Systems

National Delegate
Mike Long, Seltec Sales

Electronics Representatives Association
1325 S. Arlington Heights Rd., #204,
Elk Grove Village IL 60007
Phone: 312.419.1432 – Fax: 312.419.1660

Territories Covered:
England; Scotland; Wales; Ireland

UK Contact
Paul Glover, Wavelength Electronics Ltd.
paul.glover@wavelengthelectronics.co.uk

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software