ERA Conference Volunteers

ERA extends its thanks to these distinguished and dedicated volunteers who are serving on the 2022 Conference Committee and Sub-Committees. This group selflessly volunteers their time, and their commitment to developing a dynamic educational conference is deeply appreciated.

2022 CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Bryan White, CPMR, Catalyst Unity Solutions – Conference Committee Chair
Lori Bruno, Luscombe Engineering of San Francisco – Conference Committee Vice Chair
Adam Anderson, CPMR, Norris & Associates Inc.
Ellen Coan, CPMR, CC Electro Sales Inc.
Matt Cohen, CPMR, CC Electro Sales Inc.
Paul Dosser, Digi-Key Electronics
John Guetens, E-T-A Circuit Breakers
John Hutson, CPMR, The MacInnis Group
Scott Lindberg, CPMR, Quell Corporation
Holly Myers, CPMR, Genie Group
Paula Renfrow, TTI Inc.
Tony Roybal, Avnet Inc.
Perry Thornton, Pinnacle Marketing Inc.

2022 CONFERENCE SUB-COMMITTEES

Breakout Sessions Sub-Committee
Adam Anderson, CPMR, Norris & Associates Inc. – Co-Chair
John Guetens, E-T-A Circuit Breakers – Co-Chair
Craig Anderson, CPMR, Sumer Inc.
Alma Arroyo, Ohmite Manufacturing
Seamus Dolan, Crouzet
Bryan Flynn, Sager Electronics
Cesare Giammarco, ERA Consultant
Adam Grigor, Tech-Trek Ltd.
Heather Heath, Pinnacle Marketing Inc.
Byron Holloway, Fralia Co. & Associates
John Simari, ERA Consultant, Simari Consulting
Chuck Tanzola, CPMR, Fusion Sourcing Group Inc.
Tom Vanderheyden, TTI Inc.
Mike Walker, Allied Electronics & Automation

General Session Sub-Committee
Matt Cohen, CPMR, CC Electro Sales Inc. – Co-Chair
Paula Renfrow, TTI Inc. – Co-Chair
Ellen Albright, E-T-A Circuit Breakers
Christine Bell, JF Kilfoil Company
Joe Braun, CPMR, EK Micro
Heather Fulara, Newark Electronics
Hal Grass, Cornell Dubilier Electronics
Todd McAtee, Mouser Electronics
John O’Brien, CPMR, Coakley Boyd & Abbett
Pat Wastel, Avnet Inc.

Keynote Sub-Committee
Holly Myers, CPMR, Genie Group – Co-Chair
Perry Thornton, Pinnacle Marketing Inc. – Co-Chair
Mike Calabria, Abracon LLC
Carla Mahrt, JJM Search
Jeff May, Logix Sales & Marketing
Maryellen Stack, Sager Electronics
Mike Swenson, CPMR, Mel Foster Company
Bryan Teen, CPMR, Tech Marketing
Kimberly Wallace, Sensata Technologies
Tom Wichert, TDK-Lambda Americas

Sponsorship Sub-Committee
John Hutson, CPMR, MacInnis Group – Co-Chair
Scott Lindberg, CPMR, Quell Corporation – Co-Chair
Chris Beeson, RS Components
Zach DeVillers, CPMR, Brainard-Nielsen Marketing
Bill Dull, Triad Magnetics
Dave Fitzgerald, WESCO Sales Group Inc.
Derrick Fitzpatrick, United Chemi-Con
John Latimer, Luscombe Engineering of San Francisco
Brook Merchant, CPMR, R.C. Merchant & Co. Inc.
John Mitchell, Repfabric
Gary Smith, CPMR, G.L. Smith Associates Inc.
Aparna Sproelich, Aurora Group
Terri Straube, Straube Associates
Bob Walsh, CPMR, Coakley Boyd & Abbett
Dave Winner, CPMR, South Atlantic Component Sales
Gary Zullo, Arrow Electronics

Conference Advisors
Paul Dosser, Digi-Key Electronics
Tony Roybal, Avnet Inc.

ERA XCOM Liaison
Ellen Coan, CPMR, CC Electro Sales Inc.

Thank you!

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software