ERA Conference Volunteers

ERA Conference Volunteers.

ERA extends its deepest thanks to these dedicated volunteers who are serving on the 2020 Conference Committee and Sub-Committees.

2020 CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Mike Swenson, CPMR, Mel Foster Company, Conference Committee Chair
Craig Anderson, CPMR, Sumer Inc., Conference Vice Chair
Joe Braun, CPMR, EK Micro
Steve Cholas, Big Zeta
Mark Conley,
O’Donnell Associates North Inc.
Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP, Control Sales Inc.
Dave Foster, Ohmite Manufacturing
Tom Griffin, CPMR, Catalyst Sales Inc.
Amy Hain, RFMW Ltd.
Gordon Hunter, Chairman of the Board, Littelfuse Corporation
John Hutson, CPMR, The MacInnis Group
Michael Knight, TTI Inc.
Todd McAtee, Mouser Electronics
Holly Myers, CPMR, Genie Group
John O’Brien, CPMR, Coakley, Boyd and Abbett Inc.
Greg Pace, Ohmite Manufacturing

2020 CONFERENCE SUB-COMMITTEES

Breakout Sessions Sub-Committee

Kingsland Coombs, CPMR, CSP, Control Sales Inc. – Co-Chair
Amy Hain, RFMW Ltd. – Co-Chair
Lori Bruno, Luscombe Engineering of San Francisco
Julie Carr, The MacInnis Group
Kurt Devlin, Ohmite Manufacturing Co.
Cesare Giammarco, ERA Consultant
John Hutson, CPMR, The MacInnis Group
Dawn Lowery, CSP, Sumer Inc.
Mallerie Merchant, RC Merchant & Co. Inc.
Holly Myers, CPMR, Genie Group
John Simari, ERA Consultant, Simari Consulting
Bryan Teen, CPMR, Tech Marketing

General Sessions Sub-Committee

Mark Conley, O’Donnell Associates North Inc. – Co-Chair
Todd McAtee, Mouser Electronics – Co-Chair
David Cox, Electro-Rep Associates
William Dull, Triad Magnetics
Jennifer Eby, MaRCTech2, Inc.
Bob Gau, PUI
Jake Harris, Arrow Electronics
Gordon Hunter, Chairman of the Board, Littelfuse Corporation
Jeff May, Logix Sales & Marketing
Bryan White, CPMR, Catalyst Sales Inc.
Tom Wichert, TDK-Lambda Americas Inc.

Keynote Sub-Committee

Joe Braun, CPMR, EK Micro – Co-Chair
Michael Knight, TTI Inc. – Co-Chair
Holly Good, Cornell Dubilier Electronics Inc.
Phil Meiss, Victory Sales
Maryellen Stack, Sager Electronics
Terri Straube, Straube Associates

Sponsorship Sub-Committee

John O’Brien, CPMR, Coakley, Boyd and Abbett Inc. – Co-Chair
Greg Pace, Ohmite Manufacturing – Co-Chair
Ken Bellero, Schaffner EMC Inc.
Jani Duffy, American Bright
Jim Moore, Fralia Co. and Associates
Tim Resker, COTO Technology Inc.
Mark Robinson, Finisar Corporation
Gary Smith, CPMR, G.L. Smith Associates Inc.
Rick Vairo, CPMR, Aurora Group
Greg Warren, Brandel-Stephens & Co.

Conference Advisors

Steve Cholas, Big Zeta
Dave Foster, Ohmite Manufacturing
Gordon Hunter, Chairman of the Board, Littelfuse Corporation
John Hutson, CPMR, The MacInnis Group, 2019 ERA Conference Chair
Holly Myers, CPMR, Genie Group, 2017 ERA Conference Chair

XCOM Liaison

Tom Griffin, CPMR, Catalyst Sales Inc.

 

Powered by WishList Member - Membership Software